Press Release back to list
10.14.2019

COLLEGE BASKETBALL RETURNS ON CBS SPORTS WITH STRONGEST AND MOST EXTENSIVE SCHEDULE EVER

Schedule Features Key Rivalry Games, Top Conferences and Nation’s Most Recognizable Programs

12 Total Automatic Bids to Men’s and Women’s NCAA Tournaments Awarded on CBS and CBS Sports Network

CBS Sports returns to the court for the 2019-2020 college basketball season with its strongest and most extensive schedule to date, featuring more than 275 games across broadcast and cable. The schedule showcases key rivalry games, top conferences, 12 combined automatic bids to the men’s and women’s NCAA Tournaments and the nation’s most recognizable and successful programs.

CBS enters its 39th consecutive season broadcasting college basketball starting on Saturday, Dec. 14 with a cross-conference clash between Oregon and Michigan (12:00 PM, ET). For the sixth consecutive year, CBS will broadcast the “CBS Sports Classic,” with this year’s matchups featuring UCLA vs. North Carolina (3:00 PM, ET) and Ohio State vs. Kentucky (5:15 PM, ET) on Saturday, Dec. 21 in Las Vegas, Nev. The following week, Kentucky will host Louisville in one of college basketball’s biggest rivalries on Saturday, Dec. 28 (3:45 PM, ET).

The schedule also features key conference matchups, including:

  • Michigan at Michigan State (Sunday, Jan. 5), Baylor at Kansas (Saturday, Jan. 11), Oregon at Washington (Saturday, Jan. 18), Villanova at Providence (Saturday, Jan. 25), Georgetown at St. John’s (Sunday, Feb. 2), Maryland at Ohio State (Sunday, Feb. 23), Kansas at Kansas State (Saturday, Feb. 29), Auburn at Kentucky (Saturday, Feb. 29), Kentucky at Florida (Saturday, March 7), Memphis at Houston (Sunday, March 8), Ohio State at Michigan State (Sunday, March 8).

Once again, CBS serves as the home for college basketball action as the calendar turns to March, with four automatic bids awarded to the Men’s NCAA Tournament. The action starts with the Mountain West Conference Championship – airing one week earlier this season on Saturday, March 7 – and continues with the Missouri Valley Championship on Sunday, March 8, the Big 10 Conference Semifinals on Saturday, March 14 and both the Atlantic 10 Conference Championship and Big 10 Conference Championship on Sunday, March 15.

CBS also broadcasts the NCAA Division I Men’s Basketball Championship for the 39th consecutive year, including a partnership since 2011 with Turner Sports to provide exclusive live coverage of every game in its entirety across CBS, TBS, TNT and truTV.

CBS SPORTS NETWORK SCHEDULE HIGHLIGHTS

CBS Sports Network’s schedule showcases more games than ever before. The opening weekend features the sixth annual “Veterans Classic at the U.S. Naval Academy” with Auburn – a Final Four team last season – taking on Davidson (6:00 PM, ET) and ECU vs. Navy (8:30 PM, ET) on Friday, Nov. 8. The network has added the West Coast Conference as a conference partner this season, with two games featuring perennial power Gonzaga. Once again, the Network also will televise three men’s conference championship games and five women’s conference championship games.

Featuring top conference and non-conference games, CBS Sports Network will televise action from conferences including the American Athletic Conference, Athletic Coast Conference, Atlantic 10, Big 12, Big East, Big Ten, Colonial Athletic Association, Conference USA, Missouri Valley, Mid-American, Mountain West, NEC, Pac-12, Patriot League, SEC, Southland and West Coast Conference.

Below are additional highlights for the CBS Sports Network schedule.

  • Key Conference and Non-Conference Matchups, including:

    • Boston College at USF (Sunday, Nov. 10), Miami vs. UCF (Tuesday, Nov. 12), Missouri at Xavier (Tuesday, Nov. 12), Oklahoma State at Charleston (Wednesday, Nov. 13), USC at Nevada (Saturday, Nov. 16), Arizona State at San Francisco (Tuesday, Dec. 3), Colorado at Colorado St (Friday, Dec. 13), UConn at Cincinnati (Wednesday, Jan. 1), Butler at Villanova (Monday, Jan. 21), UNLV at Nevada (Wednesday, Jan. 22), Richmond at VCU (Tuesday, Jan. 28), Butler at Georgetown (Tuesday, Jan. 28), Gonzaga at Santa Clara (Thursday, Jan. 30), Akron at Kent State (Friday, Jan. 31), Utah State at San Diego State (Saturday, Feb. 1), Louisiana Tech at Western Kentucky (Thursday, Feb. 6), Xavier at Butler (Wednesday, Feb. 12), Navy at Army (Saturday, Feb. 22), Memphis at SMU (Tuesday, Feb. 25), Bradley at Illinois State (Wednesday, Feb. 26), Delaware at Charleston (Thursday, Feb. 27), Dayton at Rhode Island (Wednesday, March 4), Houston at UConn (Thursday, March 5).

    • In addition, CBS Sports Network will make 12 wild-card game selections from Conference USA, Mid-American, Missouri Valley, NEC and Patriot League.

  • Automatic Bids to the Men’s NCAA Tournament, including:

    • The Colonial Athletic Association Championship (Tuesday, March 10), Patriot League Championship (Wednesday, March 11) and Conference USA Championship (Saturday, March 14) where three teams will punch their ticket to the Tournament.

  • Multiple Holiday Hoops Tournaments and Showcases with Key Non-Conference Matchups, including:

    • The Jamaica Classic (LSU vs. Utah State – Friday, Nov. 22), Cancun Challenge (Northern Iowa vs. West Virginia – Tuesday, Nov. 26, Wichita State vs. South Carolina – Tuesday, Nov. 26), Emerald Coast Classic (VCU vs. Purdue – Friday, Nov. 29, Florida State vs. Tennessee – Friday, Nov. 29), Basketball Hall of Fame Showcase (Loyola (CHI) vs. Vanderbilt – Wednesday, Dec. 18) and Chicago Legends (Colorado vs. Dayton – Saturday, Dec. 21).

  • 29 Total Women’s Basketball Games, including:

    • Two appearances from UConn, highlighted by non-conference tilts against Virginia on Wednesday, Nov. 19 and Oklahoma on Sunday, Dec. 22. Women’s action throughout the season features teams from the American Athletic Conference, Big East, Atlantic Coast Conference, Atlantic 10, Big 12 and Patriot League, as well as the Mid-American, C-USA, Patriot League, Mountain West and Southland Conference Championship Games. The NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinals and Championship also will be carried live on CBS Sports Network.

Additionally, on Sunday, April 5, CBS will broadcast the Men’s Division II Championship game and CBS Sports Network will televise the Men’s Division III Championship game.

CBS Sports’ coverage will be available to stream live via the CBS All Access subscription service, with additional coverage on CBSSports.com and CBS Sports HQ.

CBS Sports Network is widely available through all major cable, satellite and telco distributors as well as via OTT streaming service providers YouTube TV, fuboTV, PlayStation Vue, DirecTV and Hulu. Additionally, a live CBS Sports Network stream is available through CBSSports.com and the CBS Sports App by authenticating with select providers. For more information, including a full programming schedule, go to www.cbssportsnetwork.com.

The complete schedule for both Networks is below.

2019-2020 CBS SPORTS COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

Sat., Dec. 14

Oregon at Michigan

Crisler Center, Ann Arbor, Mich.

12:00 NOON

Sat., Dec. 21

CBS SPORTS CLASSIC

 

UCLA vs. North Carolina

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nev.

 

Ohio State vs. Kentucky

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nev.

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

5:15 PM

 

Sat., Dec. 28

Wisconsin at Tennessee

Thompson-Boling Arena, Knoxville, Tenn.

 

Louisville at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, Ky.

1:30 PM

 

 

3:45 PM

Sat., Jan. 4

Georgia at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, Tenn.

1:00 PM

 

Sun., Jan. 5

Michigan at Michigan State

Breslin Center, East Lansing, Mich.

1:30 PM or 4:30 PM

 

Sat., Jan. 11

Baylor at Kansas

Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, Kan.

1:00 PM

 

Sun., Jan. 12

Michigan State at Purdue

Mackey Arena, West Lafayette, Ind.

12:00 PM or 3:30 PM

 

Sat., Jan. 18

Auburn at Florida

Exactech Arena at Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, Fla.

 

Oregon at Washington

Alaska Airlines Arena, Seattle, Wash.

1:30 PM

 

3:45 PM

 

 

Sat., Jan. 25

Villanova at Providence

Dunkin’ Donuts Center, Providence, R.I.

1:00 PM

Sun., Jan. 26

Maryland at Indiana

Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall, Bloomington, Ind.

1:00 PM

Sat., Feb. 1

Connecticut at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, Tenn

1:00 PM

Sun., Feb. 2

Georgetown at St. John’s

Madison Square Garden, New York, N.Y.

1:00 PM

Sat., Feb. 8

Kentucky at Tennessee

Thompson-Boling Arena, Knoxville, Tenn.

1:00 PM

Sun., Feb. 9

Ohio State at Wisconsin

Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

1:00 PM

Sat., Feb. 15

Texas Tech at Oklahoma State

Gallagher-Iba Arena, Stillwater, Okla.

1:00 PM

Sun., Feb. 16

Indiana at Michigan

Crisler Center, Ann Arbor, Mich.

1:00 PM

Sat., Feb. 22

Tennessee at Auburn

Auburn Arena, Auburn, Ala.

 

Texas at Kansas State

Bramlage Coliseum, Manhattan, Kan.

 

UCLA at Colorado

CU Events Center, Boulder, Colo.

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Sun., Feb. 23

St. John’s at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, N.J.

 

Maryland at Ohio State

Schottenstein Center, Columbus, Ohio

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Sat., Feb. 29

Kansas at Kansas State

Bramlage Coliseum, Manhattan, Kan.

 

Auburn at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, Ky.

1:30 PM

 

 

3:45 PM

 

Sun., March 1

Xavier at Georgetown

Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.

 

Michigan at Ohio State

Schottenstein Center, Columbus, Ohio

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Sat., March 7

Kentucky at Florida

Exactech Arena at Stephen C. O’Connell Center, Gainesville, Fla.

 

UCLA at USC

Galen Center, Los Angeles, Calif.

 

Mountain West Championship

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

1:00 PM

 

 

3:15 PM

 

 

5:30 PM

 

Sun., March 8

Memphis at Houston

Fertitta Center, Houston, Texas

 

Missouri Valley Championship

Enterprise Center, St. Louis, Mo.

 

Ohio State at Michigan State

Breslin Center, East Lansing, Mich.

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:30 PM

 

Sat., March 14

Big Ten Semifinal #1

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, Ind.

 

Big Ten Semifinal #2

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, Ind.

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

Sun., March 15

Atlantic 10 Championship

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y.

 

Big Ten Championship

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, Ind.

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

2019-2020 CBS SPORTS NETWORK COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

Tues., Nov. 5

Utah at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, Nev.

10:30 PM

Wed., Nov. 6

Mount St. Mary’s at Georgetown

Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.

7:00 PM

 

Fri., Nov. 8

VETERAN’S CLASSIC AT THE U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY

 

Auburn vs. Davidson

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, Md.

 

ECU vs. Navy

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, Md.

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

 

Sun., Nov. 10

Boston College at USF

Yuengling Center, Tampa, Fla.

12:00 PM

 

Tues., Nov. 12

Missouri at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, Ohio

 

Miami at UCF

Addition Financial Arena, Orlando, Fla.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Wed., Nov. 13

St. Joseph’s at UConn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, Conn.

 

Oklahoma State at Charleston

TD Arena, Charleston, S.C.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Sat., Nov. 16

USC at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, Nev.

11:00 PM

 

Tues., Nov. 19

Virginia at UConn (Women’s)

XL Center, Hartford, Conn.

7:00 PM

 

Wed., Nov. 20

BYU at Boise State

ExtraMile Arena, Boise, Idaho

10:00 PM

 

Fri., Nov. 22

JAMAICA CLASSIC

 

Nicholls State vs. North Carolina A&T

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

UMBC vs. Eastern Michigan

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

North Texas vs. Rhode Island

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

LSU vs. Utah State

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

 

11:30 AM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:30 PM

 

 

7:00 PM

Sun., Nov. 24

JAMAICA CLASSIC

 

North Carolina A&T vs. Eastern Michigan

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

LSU vs. Rhode Island

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

PRESEASON WNIT CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game TBD

Site TBD

 

JAMAICA CLASSIC

 

Utah State vs. North Texas

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

Nicholls State vs. UMBC

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

 

12:00 PM

 

 

2:30 PM

 

 

 

 

4:30 PM

 

 

 


6:30 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Tue., Nov. 26

CANCUN CHALLENGE

 

Wichita State vs. South Carolina

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

 

Northern Iowa vs. West Virginia

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

Wed., Nov. 27

CANCUN CHALLENGE

 

Consolation Game TBD

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

 

Championship Game TBD

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

Fri., Nov. 29

EMERALD COAST CLASSIC

 

Florida State vs. Tennessee

Arena at Northwest Florida St College, Niceville, Fla.

 

VCU vs. Purdue

Arena at Northwest Florida St College, Niceville, Fla.

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Sat., Nov. 30

EMERALD COAST CLASSIC

 

Championship Game TBD

Arena at Northwest Florida St College, Niceville, Fla.

 

 

7:00 PM

Tues. Dec. 3

Vermont at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena. Cincinnati, Ohio

 

Bradley at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, Tenn.

 

Arizona State at San Francisco

War Memorial Gym, San Francisco, Calif.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Wed., Dec. 4

South Carolina at Massachusetts

Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass

 

Cal at San Francisco

War Memorial Gym, San Francisco, Calif.

7:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Sat., Dec. 7

Memphis at UAB

Bartow Arena, Birmingham, Ala.

 

Arkansas at Western Kentucky

E.A. Diddle Arena, Bowling Green, Ky.

5:30 PM

 

 

7:30 PM

Fri., Dec. 13

Colorado at Colorado State

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, Colo.

8:00 PM

Sat., Dec. 14

Stanford at San Jose State

Provident Credit Union Event Center, San Jose, Calif.

7:00 PM

 

Wed., Dec. 18

BASKETBALL HALL OF FAME SHOWCASE

 

Loyola (CHI) vs. Vanderbilt

Talking Stick Resort Arena, Phoenix, Ariz.

 

 

6:30 PM

Sat., Dec. 21

CHICAGO LEGENDS

 

Dayton vs. Colorado

United Center, Chicago, Ill.

 

Northwestern at DePaul

Wintrust Arena, Chicago, Ill.

 

 

6:30 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

Sun., Dec. 22

Oklahoma vs. UConn (Women’s)

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Conn.

4:00 PM

 

Mon., Dec. 30

William & Mary at Elon

Schar Center, Elon, N.C.

 

Tulane at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, Tenn.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Wed., Jan. 1

UConn at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, Ohio

 

Marquette at Creighton

CHI Health Center, Omaha, Neb.

 

Utah State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

 

Thurs., Jan. 2

James Madison at UNC Wilmington

Trask Coliseum, Wilmington, N.C.

 

Dayton at LaSalle

Gola Arena at TruMark Financial Center, Philadelphia, Pa.

6:30 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

Fri., Jan. 3

Toledo at Ball State

Worthen Arena, Muncie, Ind.

 

Kent State at Bowling Green

Stroh Center, Bowling Green, Ohio

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Sat., Jan. 4

VCU at Rhode Island (Women’s)

Ryan Center, Kingston, R.I.

 

LIU at Mount St. Mary’s

Knott Arena, Emmitsburg, Md.

 

Cincinnati at Tulane

Avron B. Fogelman Arena in the Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, La.

 

Boise State at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, Nev.

 

San Diego St at Utah St

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, Utah

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Sun., Jan. 5

ECU at UCF (Women’s)

Addition Financial Arena, Orlando, Fla.

 

Villanova at St. John's (Women’s)

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, N.Y.

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

Mon., Jan. 6

Colgate at Army

Christl Arena, West Point, N.Y.

7:00 PM

Tues., Jan. 7

Houston at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, Pa.

 

Loyola (CHI) at Drake

Knapp Center, Des Moines, Iowa

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Wed., Jan. 8

Davidson at Rhode Island

Ryan Center, Kingston, R.I.

 

Tulane at UConn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, Conn.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Thurs., Jan. 9

Drexel at Towson

SECU Arena, Towson, Md.

 

Hofstra at Northeastern

Matthews Arena, Boston, Mass.

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Fri., Jan. 10

Buffalo at Miami (OH)

Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio

 

Ball State at Akron

James A. Rhodes Arena, Akron, Ohio

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Sat., Jan. 11

Providence at Creighton (Women’s)

D.J. Sokol Arena, Omaha, Neb.

 

Rhode Island at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, Va.

 

Marquette at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, N.J.

 

Western Kentucky at Middle Tennessee State University

Murphy Center, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

 

Nevada at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, Utah

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Sun., Jan. 12

Wichita St at UConn

XL Center, Hartford, Conn.

 

George Washington at Fordham (Women’s)

Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, New York, N.Y.

 

VCU at Saint Louis (Women’s)

Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, Mo.

 

USF at Tulsa (Women’s)

Donald W. Reynolds Center, Tulsa, Okla.

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

Mon., Jan. 13

Boston University at Loyola Maryland

Reitz Arena, Baltimore, Md.

7:00 PM

Tues., Jan. 14

VCU at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, Ohio

 

Wyoming at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, Nev.

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Wed., Jan. 15

Creighton at Georgetown

Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.

 

SMU at Houston

Fertitta Center, Houston, Texas

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Thurs., Jan. 16

Old Dominion at Western Kentucky

E.A. Diddle Arena, Bowling Green, Ky.

8:00 PM

 

Sat., Jan. 18

Duquesne at St. Joseph’s (Women’s)

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, Pa.

 

St. Bonaventure at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, Va.

 

St. Mary's at Pepperdine

Firestone Fieldhouse, Malibu, Calif.

 

New Mexico at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

 

Nevada at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, Calif.

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Sun., Jan. 19

Davidson at Fordham

Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, New York, N.Y.

 

Saint Louis at Dayton (Women’s)

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, Ohio

 

Fordham at George Mason (Women’s)

EagleBank Arena, Fairfax, Va.

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Mon., Jan. 20

Sacred Heart at Robert Morris

UPMC Events Center, Moon, Pa.

 

Bucknell at Colgate

Cotterell Court, Hamilton, N.Y.

5:00 PM

 

 

7:00 PM

Tues., Jan. 21

Butler at Villanova

Finneran Pavilion, Villanova, Pa.

 

VCU at St. Joseph’s

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, Pa.

 

Wyoming at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, Calif.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

 

Wed., Jan. 22

St. Bonaventure at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, Ohio

 

Creighton at DePaul

Wintrust Arena, Chicago, Ill.

 

UNLV at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, Nev.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Thurs., Jan. 23

Delaware at Hofstra

David S. Mack Sports and Exhibition Complex, Hempstead, N.Y.

 

Valparaiso at Missouri State

JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.

 

San Francisco at Saint Mary’s

McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, Calif.

6:30 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

10:30 PM

 

Fri., Jan. 24

Kent State at Buffalo

Alumni Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.

6:30 PM

 

Sat., Jan. 25

Army at Navy (Women’s)

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, Md.

 

Army at Navy

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, Md.

 

SMU at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, Tenn.

 

George Mason at Davidson

John M. Belk Arena, Davidson, N.C.

 

New Mexico at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, Nev.

11:00 AM

 

 

1:30 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Sun., Jan. 26

Tulsa at UConn

XL Center, Hartford, Conn.

 

USF at Houston

Fertitta Center, Houston, Texas

 

San Diego St at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Mon., Jan. 27

Lehigh at American

Bender Arena, Washington, D.C.

7:00 PM

 

Tues., Jan. 28

Richmond at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, Va.

 

Butler at Georgetown

Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Wed., Jan. 29

Dayton at Duquesne

PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh, Pa.

 

San Diego St at New Mexico

Dreamstyle Arena – The Pit, Albuquerque, N.M.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Thurs., Jan. 30

Charleston at James Madison

JMU Convocation Center, Harrisonburg, Va.

 

Pepperdine at BYU

Marriott Center, Provo, Utah

 

Gonzaga at Santa Clara

Leavey Center, Santa Clara, Calif.

6:30 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

10:30 PM

Fri., Jan. 31

Akron at Kent State

Memorial Athletic and Convocation Center, Kent, Ohio

6:30 PM

Sat., Feb. 1

Bryant at Saint Francis

DeGol Arena in the Maruice Stokes Athletics Center, Loretto, Pa.

 

Colgate at Holy Cross

Hart Center, Worcester, Mass.

 

Miami at Northern Illinois

Convocation Center, DeKalb, Ill.

 

ECU at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, Pa.

 

Massachusetts at Davidson

John M. Belk Arena, Davidson, N.C.

 

Utah State at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, Calif.

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Sun., Feb. 2

Duquesne at VCU (Women’s)

Siegel Center, Richmond, Va.

 

Saint Louis at George Washington (Women’s)

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, D.C.

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

Mon., Feb. 3

Lafayette at Bucknell

Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, Pa.

7:00 PM

Tues., Feb. 4

Massachusetts at Rhode Island

Ryan Center, Kingston, R.I.

 

Colorado State at Fresno State

Save Mart Center, Fresno, Calif.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Wed., Feb. 5

Loyola (CHI) at Indiana State

Hulman Center, Terre Haute, Ind.

 

Temple at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, Tenn.

 

UNLV at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, Utah

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Thurs., Feb. 6

Towson at Delaware

Bob Carpenter Center, Newark, Del.

 

Louisiana Tech at Western Kentucky

E.A. Diddle Arena, Bowling Green, Ky.

 

Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga

McCarthey Athletic Center, Spokane, Wash.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Fri., Feb. 7

MAC Wildcard

Site TBD

7:00 PM

 

Sat., Feb. 8

Rhode Island at George Washington

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, D.C.

 

Saint Louis at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, Ohio

 

USF at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, Tenn.

 

St. John's at Creighton

CHI Health Center, Omaha, Neb.

 

San Diego State at Air Force

Clune Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.

 

Boise State at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, Utah

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Sun., Feb. 9

Cincinnati at UConn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, Conn.

 

Missouri Valley Wildcard

Site TBD

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

Mon., Feb. 10

Colgate at Boston University

Case Gym, Boston, Mass.

7:00 PM

 

Tues., Feb. 11

Rhode Island at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, Ohio

 

Utah State at Colorado State

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, Colo.

7:30 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Wed., Feb. 12

Xavier at Butler

Hinkle Field House, Indianapolis, Ind.

 

Providence at St. John’s

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, N.Y.

6:30 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

 

Thurs., Feb. 13

Bryant at Sacred Heart

Pitt Center, Fairfield, Conn.

 

Charleston at Hofstra

David S. Mack Sports and Exhibition Complex, Hempstead, N.Y.

 

Marshall at UTSA

Convocation Center, San Antonio, Texas

5:00 PM

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Fri., Feb. 14

MAC Wildcard

Site TBD

6:30 PM

 

Sat., Feb. 15

St. Joseph's at Rhode Island

Ryan Center, Kingston, R.I.

 

Bradley at Southern Illinois

SIU Arena, Carbondale, Ill.

 

VCU at Richmond

Robins Center, Richmond, Va.

 

UNLV at New Mexico

Dreamstyle Arena – The Pit, Albuquerque, N.M.

 

Seton Hall at Providence

Dunkin’ Donuts Center, Providence, R.I.

 

BYU at San Diego

Jenny Craig Pavilion, San Diego, Calif.

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Sun., Feb. 16

Cincinnati at ECU

Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum, Greenville, N.C.

 

Tulane at Wichita State

Charles Koch Arena, Wichita, Kan.

 

San Diego State at Boise State

ExtraMile Arena, Boise, Idaho

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Mon., Feb. 17

Bucknell at Holy Cross

Hart Center, Worcester, Mass.

7:00 PM

 

Tues., Feb. 18

Davidson at St. Joseph's

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, Penn.

 

Dayton at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, Va.

 

Colorado State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

6:30 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

10:30 PM

Wed., Feb. 19

ECU at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, Tenn.

 

Villanova at DePaul

Wintrust Arena, Chicago, Ill.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Thurs., Feb. 20

USF at Wichita State

Charles Koch Arena, Wichita, Kan.

 

Santa Clara at BYU

Marriott Center, Provo, Utah

 

Loyola Marymount at Saint Mary’s

McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, Calif

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

 

Fri., Feb. 21

NEC Wildcard

Site TBD

5:00 PM

 

Sat., Feb. 22

Navy at Army (Women’s)

Christl Arena, West Point, N.Y.

 

Navy at Army

Christl Arena, West Point, N.Y.

 

Loyola (CHI) at Missouri State

JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.

 

Rhode Island at Davidson

John M. Belk Arena, Davidson, N.C.

 

UNLV at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, Calif.

11:00 AM

 

 

1:30 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

7:30 PM

Sun., Feb. 23

Patriot League Wildcard

Site TBD

 

USF at UConn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, Conn.

 

New Mexico at Boise State

ExtraMile Arena, Boise, Idaho

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Tues., Feb. 25

DePaul at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, Ohio

 

Memphis at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, Texas

 

Colorado State at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, Calif.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Wed., Feb. 26

Bradley at Illinois State

Redbird Arena, Normal, Ill.

 

St. Joseph’s at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, Mo.

 

Boise State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

 

Thurs., Feb. 27

Delaware at Charleston

TD Arena, Charleston, S.C.

 

Conference USA Bonus Play

Site TBD

 

Saint Mary's at Santa Clara

Leavey Center, Santa Clara, Calif.

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Fri., Feb. 28

MAC Wildcard

Site TBD

6:30 PM

Sat., Feb. 29

Patriot League Wildcard

Site TBD

 

Missouri Valley Wildcard

Site TBD

 

George Washington at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, Va.

 

BYU at Pepperdine

Firestone Fieldhouse, Malibu, Calif.

 

Memphis at Tulane

Avron B. Fogelman Arena in the Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, La.

 

Utah State at New Mexico

Dreamstyle Arena – The Pit, Albuquerque, N.M.

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Sun., March 1

USF at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, Pa.

 

Conference USA Bonus Play

Site TBD

 

Towson at Northeastern

Matthews Arena, Boston, Mass.

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Mon., March 2

Wichita State at UCF (Women’s)

Addition Financial Arena, Orlando, Fla.

7:00 PM

Tues., March 3

MAC Wildcard

Site TBD

7:30 PM

Wed., March 4

St. John’s at Butler

Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, Ind.

 

Dayton at Rhode Island

Ryan Center, Kingston, R.I.

 

MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 PM

 

Thurs., March 5

MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Quarterfinal #1

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

 

Quarterfinal #2

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

 

Houston at UConn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, Conn.

 

MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Quarterfinal #3

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

 

Quarterfinal #4

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

 

 

 

2:30 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:30 PM

Fri., March 6

MAC Wildcard

Site TBD

 

MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

 

Semifinal #2

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

6:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:30 PM

 

Sat., March 7

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, Ohio

 

Semifinal #2

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, Ohio

 

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Enterprise Center, St Louis, Mo.

 

Semifinal #2

Enterprise Center, St Louis, Mo.

 

Temple at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, Ohio

 

 

 

11:00 AM

 

 

1:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Sun., March 8

PATRIOT LEAGUE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Site TBD

 

Semifinal #2

Site TBD

 

Tulsa at Wichita State

Charles Koch Arena, Wichita, Kan.

 

 

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Mon., March 9

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Entertainment and Sports Arena, Washington, D.C.

 

Semifinal #2

Entertainment and Sports Arena, Washington, D.C.

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

 

Tues., March 10

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Entertainment and Sports Arena, Washington, D.C.

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Wed., March 11

PATRIOT LEAGUE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Site TBD

 

 

7:30 PM

 

Fri., March 13

CONFERENCE USA BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, Texas

 

Semifinal #2

Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, TX

 

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse, Cleveland, Ohio

 

Semifinal #2

Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse, Cleveland, Ohio

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

 

Sat., March 14

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse, Cleveland, Ohio

 

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y.

 

Semifinal #2

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y.

 

CONFERENCE USA WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, Texas

 

CONFERENCE USA BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, Texas

 

 

 

11:00 AM

 

 

 

 

 

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

 

 

8:30 PM

Sun., March 15

PATRIOT LEAGUE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Site TBD

 

SOUTHLAND WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, Texas

 

 

 

12:00 PM

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

Wed., March 25

NCAA DIVISION II WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Birmingham CrossPlex, Birmingham, Ala.

 

Semifinal #2

Birmingham CrossPlex, Birmingham, Ala.

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

 

Fri., March 27

NCAA DIVISION II WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Birmingham CrossPlex, Birmingham, Ala.

 

 

 

8:00 PM

Sat., March 28

NCAA DIVISION II BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

The Ford Center, Evansville, Ind.

 

Semifinal #2

The Ford Center, Evansville, Ind.

 

 

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

Sat., April 4

WNIT CHAMPIONSHIP

 

TBD

Site TBD

 

3:00 PM

Sun., April 5

NCAA DIVISION III BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

State Farm Arena, Atlanta, Ga.

 

 

12:30 PM

* * *

Press Contact:

Randall Liu

212-975-5936

randall.liu@cbs.com