Press Release back to list
10.15.2015

CBS SPORTS AND CBS SPORTS NETWORK ANNOUNCE 2015-2016 COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE, FEATURING 258 GAMES AND TOP TEAMS FROM 19 CONFERENCES

CBS Sports Tips Off 35th Year of Hoops; “CBS Sports Classic” Airs Saturday, Dec. 19

CBS Sports Network Features Biggest and Strongest College Hoops Line-Up Ever

CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network hit the hardwood for the 2015-2016 college basketball season with its most extensive schedule ever, featuring 258 total games and showcasing top teams and match-ups from 19 different conferences.

CBS Sports enters its 35th consecutive season broadcasting college basketball with a schedule of 40 games, including four Conference Championships, the “CBS Sports Classic” on Saturday, Dec. 19 with UCLA vs. North Carolina and Ohio State vs. Kentucky and a strong line-up of conference match-ups. The schedule tips-off on Saturday, Dec. 5 (12:30 PM, ET) when Temple visits 2015 National Champion runner-up Wisconsin.

CBS Sports Network televises 218 games with coverage tipping off on Friday, Nov. 13 with the “Veterans Classic at the Naval Academy” featuring Temple vs. North Carolina (7:00 PM, ET) and Florida vs. Navy (9:30 PM, ET). The schedule also includes four of the top six ranked teams by CBSSports.com – No. 1-ranked North Carolina, No. 3 Kansas, No. 4 Maryland, and No. 6 Iowa State, as well as three appearances by No. 9 Wichita State, four appearances by No. 12 Villanova, eight by No. 16 Connecticut, four by No. 24 SMU and four by No. 25 Cincinnati.

Featuring top conference and non-conference games, CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network will showcase action from conferences including the ACC, American Athletic Conference, Atlantic 10, Big 12, Big East, Big Ten, Conference USA, SEC, Missouri Valley, Mid-American, Mountain West, Ohio Valley Conference, Pac 12 and Patriot League.

 

Schedule Highlights on CBS:

 

Key Non-Conference Games:


  • Ohio State at Connecticut – Saturday, Dec. 13
  • UCLA vs. North Carolina – Saturday, Dec. 19 (CBS Sports Classic)
  • Ohio State vs. Kentucky – Saturday, Dec. 19 (CBS Sports Classic)
  • Louisville at Kentucky – Saturday, Dec. 26
  • Georgetown at Connecticut – Saturday, Jan. 23

 

            Key Conference Contests:


  • Baylor at Kansas – Saturday, Jan. 2
  • Villanova at Georgetown – Saturday, Jan. 16
  • Duke at North Carolina State – Saturday, Jan. 23
  • Virginia at Louisville – Saturday, Jan. 30
  • Maryland at Ohio State – Sunday, Jan. 31
  • Michigan State at Michigan – Saturday, Feb. 6
  • Florida at Kentucky – Saturday, Feb. 6
  • Indiana at Michigan State – Sunday, Feb. 14
  • Miami at North Carolina – Saturday, Feb. 20
  • Missouri Valley Conference Championship – Sunday, March 6
  • Mountain West Conference Championship – Saturday, March 12
  • Atlantic 10 Conference Championship – Sunday, March 13
  • Big Ten Conference Championship – Sunday, March 13

 

Schedule Highlights on CBS Sports Network:

 

  •  Key Non-Conference Games:
  •  Temple vs. North Carolina – Friday, Nov. 13 (Veterans Classic)
  •  Florida vs. Navy – Friday, Nov. 13 (Veterans Classic)
  •  Illinois State vs. Maryland – Tuesday, Nov. 24
  •  Iowa State vs. Virginia Tech – Tuesday, Nov. 27
  •  Villanova at Saint Joseph’s – Tuesday, Dec. 1
  •  Butler at Cincinnati – Wednesday, Dec. 2
  •  Cal at Wyoming – Saturday, Dec. 5
  •  Oregon at Boise State – Saturday, Dec. 12
  •  Kansas at San Diego State – Tuesday, Dec. 22

 

  •  Key Conference Contests:
  •  Davidson at Dayton – Tuesday, Jan. 12
  •  Temple at Memphis – Wednesday, Jan. 13 
  •  Loyola (IL) at Wichita State – Wednesday, Jan. 27
  •  UNLV at New Mexico – Tuesday, Feb. 2
  •  Georgetown at Seton Hall – Saturday, Feb. 6
  •  St. John’s at Villanova – Saturday, Feb. 13
  •  Rhode Island at VCU – Tuesday, Feb. 16
  •  Illinois State at Northern Iowa – Saturday, Feb. 20
  •  Houston at UConn – Sunday, Feb. 28
  •  UNLV at San Diego State – Saturday, March 5
  •  Patriot League Men’s Conference Championship – Wednesday, March 9
  •  Arch Madness also comes to CBS Sports Network for the first time with the Missouri Valley Men’s Semifinals on Saturday, March 5.

 

  •  CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network televise 28 women’s basketball games, highlighted by two appearances by defending NCAA Women’s Champion Connecticut on CBS Sports Network, as well as Ohio State at Maryland on CBS. Women’s action throughout the season features teams from American Athletic Conference, Big East, Big Ten, Conference USA, Atlantic 10, Patriot League and Southland Conferences, as well as the NCAA Division II Women’s Championship.

 

  •  CBS Sports Network also televises a number of early-season tournaments including the Paradise Jam, Cancun Challenge, Emerald Coast Classic and Great Alaska Shootout.  Teams participating include: Maryland, Iowa State, Virginia Tech, Florida State, Illinois, South Carolina, TCU and Rhode Island.

 

  •  CBS Sports will live stream the entire 2015-16 college basketball schedule of games airing on CBS. The games are available exclusively on CBSSports.com and the CBS Sports mobile app, offering a complete second-screen college basketball experience across computers, tablets and mobile phones.

 

CBS Sports broadcasts the NCAA Division I Men’s Basketball Championship for the 35th consecutive year, including a partnership since 2011 with Turner Sports to provide exclusive live coverage of every game in its entirety across CBS, TBS, TNT and truTV.

 

The complete schedule for both Networks is below.

 

* * * * *

 

2015-16 CBS SPORTS COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

 

Sat, Dec. 5

Temple at Wisconsin

Kohl Center, Madison, WI

12:30 PM

Sat, Dec. 12

Ohio State at Connecticut

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

12:00 NOON

Sat, Dec. 19

CBS Sports Classic

UCLA vs. North Carolina

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

 

Ohio State vs. Kentucky

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

 

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

Sat, Dec. 26

Louisville at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

12:00 NOON

 

Sat, Jan. 2

Big Ten Women: Ohio State at Maryland

Xfinity Center, College Park, MD

 

Tennessee at Auburn

Auburn Arena, Auburn, AL

 

Baylor at Kansas

Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, KS

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Sat, Jan. 9

LSU at Florida

O’Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

1:30 PM or 4:30 PM

Sun, Jan. 10

Ohio State at Indiana

Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN

1:30 PM or 4:30 PM

Sat, Jan. 16

 

Villanova at Georgetown

Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.

1:00 PM

Sun, Jan. 17

 

Michigan State at Wisconsin

Kohl Center, Madison, WI

1:30 PM or 4:30 PM

Sat, Jan. 23

Georgetown at Connecticut

XL Center, Hartford

 

Duke at NC State

PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC

 

UCLA at Oregon

Matthew Knight Arena, Eugene, OR

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Sat, Jan. 30

 

Virginia at Louisville

KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY

1:00 PM

Sun, Jan. 31

 

Maryland at Ohio State

Value City Arena at the Jerome Schottenstein Center, Columbus, OH

1:00 PM

Sat, Feb 6

 

Michigan State at Michigan

Crisler Center, Ann Arbor, MI

 

Florida at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Sat, Feb. 13

 

Texas A&M at LSU

Pete Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, LA

1:00 PM

Sun, Feb. 14

 

Indiana at Michigan State

Breslin Student Events Center, East Lansing, MI

1:00 PM

Sat, Feb. 20

 

Miami at North Carolina

Dean Smith Center, Chapel Hill, NC

1:00 PM

 

Sun, Feb. 21

 

Big Ten Wildcard

Michigan at Maryland

Xfinity Center, College Park MD

or

Illinois at Wisconsin

Kohl Center, Madison, WI

or

Ohio State at Nebraska

Pinnacle Bank Arena, Lincoln, NE

1:00 PM

Sat, Feb. 27

Butler at Georgetown

Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.

 

Oklahoma at Texas

Frank Erwin Center, Austin, TX

 

Kentucky at Vanderbilt

Memorial Gymnasium, Nashville, TN

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Sun, Feb. 28

Duke at Pitt

Petersen Events Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

Big Ten Wildcard

Michigan at Wisconsin

Kohl Center, Madison, WI

or

Iowa at Ohio State

Value City Arena at the Jerome Schottenstein Center, Columbus, OH

or

Minnesota at Illinois

State Farm Center, Champaign, IL

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Sat, March 5

NC State at Notre Dame

Joyce Center, Notre Dame, IN

 

LSU at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

 

Stanford at Arizona

McKale Center, Tucson, AZ

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Sun, March 6

 

SMU at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

Missouri Valley Championship

Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO

 

Big Ten Wildcard

Maryland at Indiana

Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN

or

Ohio State at Michigan State

Breslin Student Events Center, East Lansing, MI

or

Wisconsin at Purdue

Mackey Arena, West Lafayette, IN

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:30 PM

Sat, March 12

Big Ten Semifinal #1

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

Big Ten Semifinal #2

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

Mountain West Championship

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

Sun, March 13

Atlantic 10 Championship

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

 

Big Ten Championship

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

 

2015-16 CBS SPORTS NETWORK COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

 

Fri, Nov.13

Veterans Classic at the U.S. Naval Academy

Temple vs. North Carolina

Florida vs. Navy

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

 

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Sun, Nov. 15

Wake Forest at Bucknell

Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA

1:00 PM

Fri, Nov. 20

Paradise Jam

Hofstra vs. Florida State

DePaul vs. South Carolina

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

 

3:30 PM

6:00 PM

Sun, Nov. 22

Preseason WNIT

Championship

TBD

 

Paradise Jam

Semifinal #1

Semifinal #2

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

3:00 PM

 

 

 

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

Mon, Nov. 23

Paradise Jam

Consolation Game

Championship Game

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

 

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

Tues, Nov. 24

Cancun Challenge

TCU vs. Rhode Island

Illinois State vs. Maryland

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

 

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

Wed, Nov. 25

Cancun Challenge

Consolation Game

Championship Game

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

 

Great Alaska Shootout

San Jose State vs. Toledo

San Diego vs. Loyola (IL)

Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK

 

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

 

 

 

11:30 PM

2:00 AM

Thurs, Nov. 26

Great Alaska Shootout

Middle Tennessee vs. Alaska Anchorage

Drexel vs. UNC Asheville

Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK

 

9:30 PM

12:00 MIDNIGHT

Fri, Nov. 27

Emerald Coast Classic

Virginia Tech vs. Iowa State

UAB vs. Illinois

Arena at Northwest Florida State College, Niceville, FL

 

Great Alaska Shootout

Semifinal #1

Semifinal #2

Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK

 

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

 

 

 

12:00 MIDNIGHT

2:00 AM

Sat, Nov. 28

Emerald Coast Classic

Championship Game

Arena at Northwest Florida State College, Niceville, FL

 

Great Alaska Shootout

Championship Game

Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

12:30 AM

Tues, Dec. 1

 

 

Villanova at Saint Joseph’s

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

Louisiana Tech at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Wed, Dec. 2

Butler at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

Arizona State at Creighton

Century Link Center, Omaha, NE

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Fri, Dec. 4

Pitt at Duquesne

Consol Energy Center, Pittsburgh, PA

7:00 PM

Sat, Dec. 5

Cal at Wyoming

Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY

 

Georgia Tech at Tulane

Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA

 

Southeast Missouri State at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

3:00 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

 

 

7:00 PM

Sun, Dec. 6

Ohio State at Cincinnati (Women's)

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

Penn State at USF (Women's)

USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

1:00 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

Wed, Dec. 9

Nebraska at Creighton

Century Link Center, Omaha, NE

8:00 PM

Sat, Dec. 12

UNC-Wilmington at Georgetown

Verizon Center, Washington, DC

 

Rutgers at George Washington

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, DC

 

Oregon at Boise State

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

2:30 PM

 

 

4:30 PM

 

 

7:00 PM

Sun, Dec. 13

Saint Joseph's at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

4:00 PM

Wed, Dec. 16

Arizona State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

10:00 PM

Sat, Dec. 19

Cincinnati at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

4:00 PM

Mon, Dec. 21

Providence at UMass

Mullins Center,  Amherst, MA

7:00 PM

Tues, Dec. 22

Miami at La Salle

The Palestra, Philadelphia, PA

 

Georgetown at Charlotte

Time Warner Cable Arena, Charlotte, NC

 

Hall of Fame Shootout: South Carolina vs. St. John's

Mohegan Sun, Uncasville, CT

 

Kansas at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

5:00 PM

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Wed, Dec. 30

Arkansas at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

Wyoming at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Thurs, Dec. 31

Providence at Butler

Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

2:30 PM

 

Sat, Jan. 2

Richmond at La Salle (Women's)

Tom Gola Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

USF at East Carolina (Women's)

Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum, Greenville, NC

 

Morehead State at Murray State

CFSB Center, Murray, KY

 

George Mason at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

UConn at Tulane

Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA

 

New Mexico at Fresno State

Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA

11:00 AM

 

 

1:00 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Sun, Jan. 3

Dayton at Duquesne (Women's)

A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

GW at Saint Joseph’s (Women's)

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

DePaul at St. John's (Women's)

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

1:00 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

Tues, Jan. 5

Temple at UConn

XL Center, Hartford, CT

 

Boise State at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Wed, Jan. 6

UMass at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

UNLV at Colorado State

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Thurs, Jan. 7

Bryant at Wagner

Spiro Sports Center, Staten Island, NY

 

Old Dominion at Louisiana Tech

Thomas Assembly Center, Ruston, LA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Fri, Jan. 8

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

TBD

6:30 PM

Sat, Jan. 9

 

 

 

St. Bonaventure at UMass

Mullins Center,  Amherst, MA

 

UTEP at UAB

Bartow Arena, Birmingham, AL

 

Wichita State at Southern Illinois

SIU Arena, Carbondale, IL

 

UNLV at Wyoming

Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Sun, Jan. 10

 

Fordham at Duquesne (Women's)

A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

GW at Dayton (Women's)

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

Villanova at DePaul (Women's)

McGrath-Phillips Arena, Chicago, IL

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Mon, Jan. 11

Bucknell at Lehigh

Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA

7:30 PM

Tues, Jan. 12

Davidson at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

New Mexico at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

 

Wed, Jan. 13

Temple at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

 

San Diego State at Colorado State

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

 

Thurs, Jan. 14

UAB at Old Dominion

Ted Constant Convocation Center, Norfolk, VA

 

Eastern Kentucky at Eastern Illinois

Lantz Arena, Charleston, IL

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Fri, Jan. 15

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

TBD

7:00 PM

Sat, Jan. 16

USF at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

 

VCU at Richmond

Robins Center, Richmond, VA

 

Wyoming at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

 

Temple at UConn (Women's)

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

Sun, Jan. 17

 

 

 

 

 

 

American at Army

Christl Arena, West Point, NY

 

UConn at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

 

Saint Joseph’s at Fordham (Women's)

Rose Hill Gym,  Bronx, NY

 

Davidson at VCU (Women's)

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Mon, Jan. 18

Loyola (MD) at Boston University

Case Gym, Boston, MA

7:30 PM

 

Tues, Jan. 19

Tulane at UConn

XL Center, Hartford, CT

 

Loyola (IL) at Evansville

Ford Center, Evansville, IN

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00PM

 

Wed, Jan. 20

Temple at La Salle

The Palestra, Philadelphia, PA

 

Villanova at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Thurs, Jan. 21

Mt. Saint Mary's at Sacred Heart

William H. Pitt Center, Fairfield, CT

 

Rice at UAB

Bartow Arena, Birmingham, AL

7:30 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Fri, Jan. 22

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

TBD

6:30 PM

Sat, Jan. 23

 

 

 

 

 

Navy vs. Army (Women's)

Navy vs. Army

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

 

USF at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

 

Utah State at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

 

Marquette at St. John's

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

11:30 AM

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Sun, Jan. 24

Dayton at Saint Joseph’s (Women's)

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

East Carolina at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

 

Dayton at Fordham

Rose Hill Gym,  Bronx, NY

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Mon, Jan. 25

Lafayette at Bucknell

Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA

7:30 PM

 

Tues, Jan. 26

Memphis at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

 

Southeastern Louisiana at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi

American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Wed, Jan. 27

DePaul at Butler

Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

Loyola (IL) at Wichita State

Charles Koch Arena, Wichita, KS

 

Boise State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

 

Thurs, Jan. 28

Robert Morris at Mt. Saint Mary's

Knott Arena, Emmitsburg, MD

 

Southeast Missouri State at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville

Sam M. Vadalabene Center, Edwardsville, IL

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Sat, Jan. 30

UAB at Marshall

Cam Henderson Center, Huntington, WV

 

Xavier at DePaul

Allstate Arena, Chicago, IL

 

Murray State at Tennessee Martin

Skyhawk Arena, Martin, TN

 

Saint Joseph’s at Rhode Island

Ryan Center,  Kingston, RI

 

San Diego State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Sun, Jan. 31

Lehigh at Boston University

Case Gym, Boston, MA

 

Temple at USF

USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

 

UConn at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Mon, Feb. 1

 

SMU at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

8:00 PM

Tues, Feb. 2

UNLV at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

8:00 PM

Wed, Feb. 3

Creighton at Villanova

The Pavilion, Villanova, PA

8:00PM

 

Thurs, Feb. 4

USF at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

8:00 PM

Fri, Feb. 5

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

TBD

8:00 PM

 

Sat, Feb. 6

George Washington at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

Northern Iowa at Drake

Knapp Center, Des Moines, IA

 

New Mexico at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

 

Georgetown at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Sun, Feb. 7

East Carolina at UConn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

 

SMU at USF

USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

Mon, Feb. 8

Colgate at Army

Christl Arena, West Point, NY

7:30 PM

Tues, Feb. 9

 

Xavier at Creighton

Century Link Center, Omaha, NE

 

New Mexico at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Wed, Feb. 10

Providence at Marquette

BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee, WI

 

Tulsa at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

 

San Diego State at Fresno State

Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Thurs, Feb. 11

Eastern Kentucky at Morehead State

Ellis T. Johnson Arena, Morehead, KY

 

Illinois State at Evansville

Ford Center, Evansville, IN

7:00 PM

 

9:00 PM

Sat, Feb. 13

Belmont at Morehead State

Ellis T. Johnson Arena, Morehead, KY

 

Memphis at Tulane

Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA

 

Wyoming at Boise State

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

 

Saint Louis at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

St. John's at Villanova

Wells Fargo Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

Air Force at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

 

Sun, Feb. 14

USF at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

3:00 PM

Mon, Feb. 15

Holy Cross at Lehigh

Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA

7:30 PM

Tues, Feb. 16

 

 

 

Rhode Island at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

UNLV at Air Force

Clune Arena, Colorado Springs, CO

7:30 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Wed, Feb. 17

Dayton at Saint Joseph’s

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

DePaul at St. John's

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

 

Boise State at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Thurs, Feb. 18

Missouri State at Wichita State

Charles Koch Arena, Wichita, KS

 

Cincinnati at Tulsa

Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Fri, Feb. 19

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

TBD

6:30 PM

Sat, Feb. 20

Army at Navy (Women's)

Army at Navy

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

 

Illinois State at Northern Iowa

McLeod Center, Cedar Falls, IA

 

Louisiana Tech at UTEP

Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX

 

UConn at East Carolina (Women's)

Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum, Greenville, NC

 

Nevada at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

11:00 AM

1:30 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Sun, Feb. 21

Patriot League Wildcard

TBD

 

Tulsa at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

 

San Diego State at San Jose State

Event Center Arena, San Jose, CA

 

UAB at Middle Tennessee

Murphy Center, Murfreesboro, TN

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

Tues, Feb. 23

Rhode Island at Davidson

Belk Arena, Davidson, NC

 

Dayton at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO

 

New Mexico at Colorado State

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Wed, Feb. 24

Marquette at Creighton

Century Link Center, Omaha, NE

 

San Diego State at Wyoming

Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

 

Thurs, Feb. 25

UConn at USF

USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

 

Murray State at Eastern Illinois

Lantz Arena, Charleston, IL

7:30 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Fri, Feb. 26

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

TBD

7:00 PM

 

Sat, Feb. 27

Patriot League Wildcard

TBD

 

Missouri Valley Conference Wildcard

TBD

 

DePaul at Providence

Dunkin' Donuts Center, Providence, RI

 

Boise State at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Sun, Feb. 28

Houston at UConn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

 

Tulane at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

1:00 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

Tues, March. 1

Dayton at Richmond

Robins Center, Richmond, VA

 

San Diego State at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

7:30 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Wed, March. 2

Davidson at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

Creighton at Providence

Dunkin' Donuts Center, Providence, RI

 

Colorado State at Fresno State

Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Thurs, March. 3

UMass at Rhode Island

Ryan Center,  Kingston, RI

 

Cincinnati at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Fri, March. 4

Mid-American Conference Wildcard

TBD

7:00 PM

Sat, March. 5

Atlantic 10 Women's Semifinal #1

Atlantic 10 Women's Semifinal #2

Richmond Coliseum, Richmond, VA

 

Missouri Valley Semifinal #1

Missouri Valley Semifinal #2

Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO

 

VCU at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

UNLV at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

11:00 AM

1:30 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Sun, March. 6

Patriot League Semifinal #1

TBD

 

Patriot League Semifinal #2

TBD

 

Memphis at East Carolina

Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum, Greenville, NC

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Wed, March. 9

Patriot League Men's Championship

TBD

7:30 PM

 

Thurs, March. 10

Mountain West Quarterfinal #1

Mountain West Quarterfinal #2

Mountain West Quarterfinal #3

Mountain West Quarterfinal #4

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

3:00 PM

5:30 PM

9:00 PM

11:30 PM

Fri, March. 11

Conference USA Women's Semifinal #1

Conference USA Women's Semifinal #2

Conference USA Men's Semifinal #1

Conference USA Men's Semifinal #2

Legacy Arena, Birmingham, AL

 

Mountain West Semifinal #1

Mountain West Semifinal #2

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

11:00 AM

1:30 PM

4:00 PM

6:30 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

11:30 PM

Sat, March. 12

Atlantic 10 Semifinal #1

Atlantic 10 Semifinal #2

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

 

Patriot League Women's Championship

TBD

 

Conference USA Women's Championship

Legacy Arena, Birmingham, AL

1:30 PM

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Sun, March. 13

Southland Conference Women's Championship

Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, TX

12:30 PM

Sat, March. 19

NCAA Division III Championship

Salem Civic Center, Salem, VA

TBD

Wed, March. 23

NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #1

NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #2

Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, ND

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Thurs, March. 24

NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #1

NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #2

Dr. Pepper Arena, Frisco, TX

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Sat, 4/2

WNIT Championship

TBD

3:00 PM

Mon, April. 4

NCAA Division II Women’s Championship

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

TBD

 

 

# # #

 

Media Contacts:

Dan Sabreen, 212-975-5936, dsabreen@cbs.com

Mariel Brady, 212-975-5373, Mariel.brady@cbs.com

 

 

 

Press:

Dan Sabreen
212-975-5936
dsabreen@cbs.com