Release
CBS SPORTS AND CBS SPORTS NETWORK ANNOUNCE 2015-2016 COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE, FEATURING 258 GAMES AND TOP TEAMS FROM 19 CONFERENCES
CBS Sports Tips Off 35th Year of Hoops; “CBS Sports Classic” Airs Saturday, Dec. 19
CBS Sports Network Features Biggest and Strongest College Hoops Line-Up Ever
CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network hit the hardwood for the 2015-2016 college basketball season with its most extensive schedule ever, featuring 258 total games and showcasing top teams and match-ups from 19 different conferences.
CBS Sports enters its 35th consecutive season broadcasting college basketball with a schedule of 40 games, including four Conference Championships, the “CBS Sports Classic” on Saturday, Dec. 19 with UCLA vs. North Carolina and Ohio State vs. Kentucky and a strong line-up of conference match-ups. The schedule tips-off on Saturday, Dec. 5 (12:30 PM, ET) when Temple visits 2015 National Champion runner-up Wisconsin.
CBS Sports Network televises 218 games with coverage tipping off on Friday, Nov. 13 with the “Veterans Classic at the Naval Academy” featuring Temple vs. North Carolina (7:00 PM, ET) and Florida vs. Navy (9:30 PM, ET). The schedule also includes four of the top six ranked teams by CBSSports.com – No. 1-ranked North Carolina, No. 3 Kansas, No. 4 Maryland, and No. 6 Iowa State, as well as three appearances by No. 9 Wichita State, four appearances by No. 12 Villanova, eight by No. 16 Connecticut, four by No. 24 SMU and four by No. 25 Cincinnati.
Featuring top conference and non-conference games, CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network will showcase action from conferences including the ACC, American Athletic Conference, Atlantic 10, Big 12, Big East, Big Ten, Conference USA, SEC, Missouri Valley, Mid-American, Mountain West, Ohio Valley Conference, Pac 12 and Patriot League.
Schedule Highlights on CBS:
Key Non-Conference Games:
- Ohio State at Connecticut – Saturday, Dec. 13
- UCLA vs. North Carolina – Saturday, Dec. 19 (CBS Sports Classic)
- Ohio State vs. Kentucky – Saturday, Dec. 19 (CBS Sports Classic)
- Louisville at Kentucky – Saturday, Dec. 26
- Georgetown at Connecticut – Saturday, Jan. 23
Key Conference Contests:
- Baylor at Kansas – Saturday, Jan. 2
- Villanova at Georgetown – Saturday, Jan. 16
- Duke at North Carolina State – Saturday, Jan. 23
- Virginia at Louisville – Saturday, Jan. 30
- Maryland at Ohio State – Sunday, Jan. 31
- Michigan State at Michigan – Saturday, Feb. 6
- Florida at Kentucky – Saturday, Feb. 6
- Indiana at Michigan State – Sunday, Feb. 14
- Miami at North Carolina – Saturday, Feb. 20
- Missouri Valley Conference Championship – Sunday, March 6
- Mountain West Conference Championship – Saturday, March 12
- Atlantic 10 Conference Championship – Sunday, March 13
- Big Ten Conference Championship – Sunday, March 13
Schedule Highlights on CBS Sports Network:
- Key Non-Conference Games:
- Temple vs. North Carolina – Friday, Nov. 13 (Veterans Classic)
- Florida vs. Navy – Friday, Nov. 13 (Veterans Classic)
- Illinois State vs. Maryland – Tuesday, Nov. 24
- Iowa State vs. Virginia Tech – Tuesday, Nov. 27
- Villanova at Saint Joseph’s – Tuesday, Dec. 1
- Butler at Cincinnati – Wednesday, Dec. 2
- Cal at Wyoming – Saturday, Dec. 5
- Oregon at Boise State – Saturday, Dec. 12
- Kansas at San Diego State – Tuesday, Dec. 22
- Key Conference Contests:
- Davidson at Dayton – Tuesday, Jan. 12
- Temple at Memphis – Wednesday, Jan. 13
- Loyola (IL) at Wichita State – Wednesday, Jan. 27
- UNLV at New Mexico – Tuesday, Feb. 2
- Georgetown at Seton Hall – Saturday, Feb. 6
- St. John’s at Villanova – Saturday, Feb. 13
- Rhode Island at VCU – Tuesday, Feb. 16
- Illinois State at Northern Iowa – Saturday, Feb. 20
- Houston at UConn – Sunday, Feb. 28
- UNLV at San Diego State – Saturday, March 5
- Patriot League Men’s Conference Championship – Wednesday, March 9
- Arch Madness also comes to CBS Sports Network for the first time with the Missouri Valley Men’s Semifinals on Saturday, March 5.
- CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network televise 28 women’s basketball games, highlighted by two appearances by defending NCAA Women’s Champion Connecticut on CBS Sports Network, as well as Ohio State at Maryland on CBS.Women’s action throughout the seasonfeatures teams from American Athletic Conference, Big East, Big Ten, Conference USA, Atlantic 10, Patriot League and Southland Conferences, as well as the NCAA Division II Women’s Championship.
- CBS Sports Network also televises a number of early-season tournaments including the Paradise Jam, Cancun Challenge, Emerald Coast Classic and Great Alaska Shootout. Teams participating include: Maryland, Iowa State, Virginia Tech, Florida State, Illinois, South Carolina, TCU and Rhode Island.
- CBS Sports will live stream the entire 2015-16 college basketball schedule of games airing on CBS. The games are available exclusively on CBSSports.com and the CBS Sports mobile app, offering a complete second-screen college basketball experience across computers, tablets and mobile phones.
CBS Sports broadcasts the NCAA Division I Men’s Basketball Championship for the 35th consecutive year, including a partnership since 2011 with Turner Sports to provide exclusive live coverage of every game in its entirety across CBS, TBS, TNT and truTV.
The complete schedule for both Networks is below.
* * * * *
2015-16 CBS SPORTS COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
(ALL TIMES EASTERN)
Sat, Dec. 5 |
Temple at Wisconsin Kohl Center, Madison, WI |
12:30 PM |
Sat, Dec. 12 |
Ohio State at Connecticut Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT |
12:00 NOON |
Sat, Dec. 19 |
CBS Sports Classic UCLA vs. North Carolina Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY
Ohio State vs. Kentucky Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY |
1:00 PM
3:30 PM |
Sat, Dec. 26 |
Louisville at Kentucky Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY |
12:00 NOON
|
Sat, Jan. 2 |
Big Ten Women: Ohio State at Maryland Xfinity Center, College Park, MD
Tennessee at Auburn Auburn Arena, Auburn, AL
Baylor at Kansas Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, KS |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
Sat, Jan. 9 |
LSU at Florida O’Connell Center, Gainesville, FL |
1:30 PM or 4:30 PM |
Sun, Jan. 10 |
Ohio State at Indiana Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN |
1:30 PM or 4:30 PM |
Sat, Jan. 16
|
Villanova at Georgetown Verizon Center, Washington, D.C. |
1:00 PM |
Sun, Jan. 17
|
Michigan State at Wisconsin Kohl Center, Madison, WI |
1:30 PM or 4:30 PM |
Sat, Jan. 23 |
Georgetown at Connecticut XL Center, Hartford
Duke at NC State PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC
UCLA at Oregon Matthew Knight Arena, Eugene, OR |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
Sat, Jan. 30
|
Virginia at Louisville KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY |
1:00 PM |
Sun, Jan. 31
|
Maryland at Ohio State Value City Arena at the Jerome Schottenstein Center, Columbus, OH |
1:00 PM |
Sat, Feb 6
|
Michigan State at Michigan Crisler Center, Ann Arbor, MI
Florida at Kentucky Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY |
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
Sat, Feb. 13
|
Texas A&M at LSU Pete Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, LA |
1:00 PM |
Sun, Feb. 14
|
Indiana at Michigan State Breslin Student Events Center, East Lansing, MI |
1:00 PM |
Sat, Feb. 20
|
Miami at North Carolina Dean Smith Center, Chapel Hill, NC |
1:00 PM
|
Sun, Feb. 21
|
Big Ten Wildcard Michigan at Maryland Xfinity Center, College Park MD or Illinois at Wisconsin Kohl Center, Madison, WI or Ohio State at Nebraska Pinnacle Bank Arena, Lincoln, NE |
1:00 PM |
Sat, Feb. 27 |
Butler at Georgetown Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.
Oklahoma at Texas Frank Erwin Center, Austin, TX
Kentucky at Vanderbilt Memorial Gymnasium, Nashville, TN |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
Sun, Feb. 28 |
Duke at Pitt Petersen Events Center, Pittsburgh, PA
Big Ten Wildcard Michigan at Wisconsin Kohl Center, Madison, WI or Iowa at Ohio State Value City Arena at the Jerome Schottenstein Center, Columbus, OH or Minnesota at Illinois State Farm Center, Champaign, IL |
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
Sat, March 5 |
NC State at Notre Dame Joyce Center, Notre Dame, IN
LSU at Kentucky Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY
Stanford at Arizona McKale Center, Tucson, AZ |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
Sun, March 6
|
SMU at Cincinnati Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH
Missouri Valley Championship Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO
Big Ten Wildcard Maryland at Indiana Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN or Ohio State at Michigan State Breslin Student Events Center, East Lansing, MI or Wisconsin at Purdue Mackey Arena, West Lafayette, IN |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:30 PM |
Sat, March 12 |
Big Ten Semifinal #1 Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Big Ten Semifinal #2 Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Mountain West Championship Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
1:00 PM
3:30 PM
6:00 PM
|
Sun, March 13 |
Atlantic 10 Championship Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY
Big Ten Championship Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN |
1:00 PM
3:30 PM |
2015-16 CBS SPORTS NETWORK COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
(ALL TIMES EASTERN)
Fri, Nov.13 |
Veterans Classic at the U.S. Naval Academy Temple vs. North Carolina Florida vs. Navy Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD |
7:00 PM 9:30 PM |
Sun, Nov. 15 |
Wake Forest at Bucknell Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA |
1:00 PM |
Fri, Nov. 20 |
Paradise Jam Hofstra vs. Florida State DePaul vs. South Carolina The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI |
3:30 PM 6:00 PM |
Sun, Nov. 22 |
Preseason WNIT Championship TBD
Paradise Jam Semifinal #1 Semifinal #2 The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI |
3:00 PM
6:30 PM 9:00 PM |
Mon, Nov. 23 |
Paradise Jam Consolation Game Championship Game The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI |
6:30 PM 9:00 PM |
Tues, Nov. 24 |
Cancun Challenge TCU vs. Rhode Island Illinois State vs. Maryland Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX |
6:00 PM 8:30 PM |
Wed, Nov. 25 |
Cancun Challenge Consolation Game Championship Game Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX
Great Alaska Shootout San Jose State vs. Toledo San Diego vs. Loyola (IL) Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK |
6:00 PM 8:30 PM
11:30 PM 2:00 AM |
Thurs, Nov. 26 |
Great Alaska Shootout Middle Tennessee vs. Alaska Anchorage Drexel vs. UNC Asheville Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK |
9:30 PM 12:00 MIDNIGHT |
Fri, Nov. 27 |
Emerald Coast Classic Virginia Tech vs. Iowa State UAB vs. Illinois Arena at Northwest Florida State College, Niceville, FL
Great Alaska Shootout Semifinal #1 Semifinal #2 Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK |
7:00 PM 9:30 PM
12:00 MIDNIGHT 2:00 AM |
Sat, Nov. 28 |
Emerald Coast Classic Championship Game Arena at Northwest Florida State College, Niceville, FL
Great Alaska Shootout Championship Game Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK |
7:00 PM
12:30 AM |
Tues, Dec. 1
|
Villanova at Saint Joseph’s Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA
Louisiana Tech at Memphis FedExForum, Memphis, TN |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Wed, Dec. 2 |
Butler at Cincinnati Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH
Arizona State at Creighton Century Link Center, Omaha, NE |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Fri, Dec. 4 |
Pitt at Duquesne Consol Energy Center, Pittsburgh, PA |
7:00 PM |
Sat, Dec. 5 |
Cal at Wyoming Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY
Georgia Tech at Tulane Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA
Southeast Missouri State at Memphis FedExForum, Memphis, TN |
3:00 PM
5:00 PM
7:00 PM |
Sun, Dec. 6 |
Ohio State at Cincinnati (Women's) Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH
Penn State at USF (Women's) USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL |
1:00 PM
3:00 PM |
Wed, Dec. 9 |
Nebraska at Creighton Century Link Center, Omaha, NE |
8:00 PM |
Sat, Dec. 12 |
UNC-Wilmington at Georgetown Verizon Center, Washington, DC
Rutgers at George Washington Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, DC
Oregon at Boise State Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID |
2:30 PM
4:30 PM
7:00 PM |
Sun, Dec. 13 |
Saint Joseph's at Temple Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA |
4:00 PM |
Wed, Dec. 16 |
Arizona State at UNLV Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
10:00 PM |
Sat, Dec. 19 |
Cincinnati at VCU Siegel Center, Richmond, VA |
4:00 PM |
Mon, Dec. 21 |
Providence at UMass Mullins Center, Amherst, MA |
7:00 PM |
Tues, Dec. 22 |
Miami at La Salle The Palestra, Philadelphia, PA
Georgetown at Charlotte Time Warner Cable Arena, Charlotte, NC
Hall of Fame Shootout: South Carolina vs. St. John's Mohegan Sun, Uncasville, CT
Kansas at San Diego State Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA |
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
11:00 PM |
Wed, Dec. 30 |
Arkansas at Dayton University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH
Wyoming at San Diego State Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA |
8:00 PM
10:00 PM |
Thurs, Dec. 31 |
Providence at Butler Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN |
2:30 PM
|
Sat, Jan. 2 |
Richmond at La Salle (Women's) Tom Gola Arena, Philadelphia, PA
USF at East Carolina (Women's) Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum, Greenville, NC
Morehead State at Murray State CFSB Center, Murray, KY
George Mason at VCU Siegel Center, Richmond, VA
UConn at Tulane Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA
New Mexico at Fresno State Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA |
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
5:00 PM
7:30 PM
9:30 PM |
Sun, Jan. 3 |
Dayton at Duquesne (Women's) A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA
GW at Saint Joseph’s (Women's) Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA
DePaul at St. John's (Women's) Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY |
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
5:00 PM |
Tues, Jan. 5 |
Temple at UConn XL Center, Hartford, CT
Boise State at Utah State Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT |
8:00 PM
10:00 PM |
Wed, Jan. 6 |
UMass at Dayton University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH
UNLV at Colorado State Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO |
8:00 PM
10:00 PM |
Thurs, Jan. 7 |
Bryant at Wagner Spiro Sports Center, Staten Island, NY
Old Dominion at Louisiana Tech Thomas Assembly Center, Ruston, LA |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Fri, Jan. 8 |
Mid-American Conference Wildcard TBD |
6:30 PM |
Sat, Jan. 9
|
St. Bonaventure at UMass Mullins Center, Amherst, MA
UTEP at UAB Bartow Arena, Birmingham, AL
Wichita State at Southern Illinois SIU Arena, Carbondale, IL
UNLV at Wyoming Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM |
Sun, Jan. 10
|
Fordham at Duquesne (Women's) A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA
GW at Dayton (Women's) University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH
Villanova at DePaul (Women's) McGrath-Phillips Arena, Chicago, IL |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
Mon, Jan. 11 |
Bucknell at Lehigh Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA |
7:30 PM |
Tues, Jan. 12 |
Davidson at Dayton University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH
New Mexico at UNLV Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
|
Wed, Jan. 13 |
Temple at Memphis FedExForum, Memphis, TN
San Diego State at Colorado State Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO |
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
|
Thurs, Jan. 14 |
UAB at Old Dominion Ted Constant Convocation Center, Norfolk, VA
Eastern Kentucky at Eastern Illinois Lantz Arena, Charleston, IL |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Fri, Jan. 15 |
Mid-American Conference Wildcard TBD |
7:00 PM |
Sat, Jan. 16 |
USF at Memphis FedExForum, Memphis, TN
VCU at Richmond Robins Center, Richmond, VA
Wyoming at New Mexico The Pit, Albuquerque, NM
Temple at UConn (Women's) Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM |
Sun, Jan. 17
|
American at Army Christl Arena, West Point, NY
UConn at Houston Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX
Saint Joseph’s at Fordham (Women's) Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, NY
Davidson at VCU (Women's) Siegel Center, Richmond, VA |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM |
Mon, Jan. 18 |
Loyola (MD) at Boston University Case Gym, Boston, MA |
7:30 PM
|
Tues, Jan. 19 |
Tulane at UConn XL Center, Hartford, CT
Loyola (IL) at Evansville Ford Center, Evansville, IN |
7:00 PM
9:00PM
|
Wed, Jan. 20 |
Temple at La Salle The Palestra, Philadelphia, PA
Villanova at Seton Hall Prudential Center, Newark, NJ |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Thurs, Jan. 21 |
Mt. Saint Mary's at Sacred Heart William H. Pitt Center, Fairfield, CT
Rice at UAB Bartow Arena, Birmingham, AL |
7:30 PM
9:30 PM |
Fri, Jan. 22 |
Mid-American Conference Wildcard TBD |
6:30 PM |
Sat, Jan. 23
|
Navy vs. Army (Women's) Navy vs. Army Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
USF at Houston Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX
Utah State at San Diego State Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA
Marquette at St. John's Madison Square Garden, New York, NY |
11:30 AM 2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
|
Sun, Jan. 24 |
Dayton at Saint Joseph’s (Women's) Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA
East Carolina at Memphis FedExForum, Memphis, TN
Dayton at Fordham Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, NY |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
Mon, Jan. 25 |
Lafayette at Bucknell Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA |
7:30 PM
|
Tues, Jan. 26 |
Memphis at UCF CFE Arena, Orlando, FL
Southeastern Louisiana at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Wed, Jan. 27 |
DePaul at Butler Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Loyola (IL) at Wichita State Charles Koch Arena, Wichita, KS
Boise State at UNLV Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
11:00 PM
|
Thurs, Jan. 28 |
Robert Morris at Mt. Saint Mary's Knott Arena, Emmitsburg, MD
Southeast Missouri State at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville Sam M. Vadalabene Center, Edwardsville, IL |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
|
Sat, Jan. 30 |
UAB at Marshall Cam Henderson Center, Huntington, WV
Xavier at DePaul Allstate Arena, Chicago, IL
Murray State at Tennessee Martin Skyhawk Arena, Martin, TN
Saint Joseph’s at Rhode Island Ryan Center, Kingston, RI
San Diego State at UNLV Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM |
Sun, Jan. 31 |
Lehigh at Boston University Case Gym, Boston, MA
Temple at USF USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL
UConn at UCF CFE Arena, Orlando, FL |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
Mon, Feb. 1
|
SMU at Houston Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX |
8:00 PM |
Tues, Feb. 2 |
UNLV at New Mexico The Pit, Albuquerque, NM |
8:00 PM |
Wed, Feb. 3 |
Creighton at Villanova The Pavilion, Villanova, PA |
8:00PM
|
Thurs, Feb. 4 |
USF at Cincinnati Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH |
8:00 PM |
Fri, Feb. 5 |
Mid-American Conference Wildcard TBD |
8:00 PM
|
Sat, Feb. 6 |
George Washington at VCU Siegel Center, Richmond, VA
Northern Iowa at Drake Knapp Center, Des Moines, IA
New Mexico at San Diego State Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA
Georgetown at Seton Hall Prudential Center, Newark, NJ |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
9:00 PM
|
Sun, Feb. 7 |
East Carolina at UConn Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT
SMU at USF USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM |
Mon, Feb. 8 |
Colgate at Army Christl Arena, West Point, NY |
7:30 PM |
Tues, Feb. 9
|
Xavier at Creighton Century Link Center, Omaha, NE
New Mexico at Utah State Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT |
8:00 PM
10:00 PM |
Wed, Feb. 10 |
Providence at Marquette BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee, WI
Tulsa at SMU Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX
San Diego State at Fresno State Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
11:00 PM |
Thurs, Feb. 11 |
Eastern Kentucky at Morehead State Ellis T. Johnson Arena, Morehead, KY
Illinois State at Evansville Ford Center, Evansville, IN |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Sat, Feb. 13 |
Belmont at Morehead State Ellis T. Johnson Arena, Morehead, KY
Memphis at Tulane Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA
Wyoming at Boise State Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID
Saint Louis at VCU Siegel Center, Richmond, VA
St. John's at Villanova Wells Fargo Arena, Philadelphia, PA
Air Force at San Diego State Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
|
Sun, Feb. 14 |
USF at Temple Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA |
3:00 PM |
Mon, Feb. 15 |
Holy Cross at Lehigh Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA |
7:30 PM |
Tues, Feb. 16
|
Rhode Island at VCU Siegel Center, Richmond, VA
UNLV at Air Force Clune Arena, Colorado Springs, CO |
7:30 PM
9:30 PM |
Wed, Feb. 17 |
Dayton at Saint Joseph’s Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA
DePaul at St. John's Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY
Boise State at New Mexico The Pit, Albuquerque, NM |
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM |
Thurs, Feb. 18 |
Missouri State at Wichita State Charles Koch Arena, Wichita, KS
Cincinnati at Tulsa Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Fri, Feb. 19 |
Mid-American Conference Wildcard TBD |
6:30 PM |
Sat, Feb. 20 |
Army at Navy (Women's) Army at Navy Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD
Illinois State at Northern Iowa McLeod Center, Cedar Falls, IA
Louisiana Tech at UTEP Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX
UConn at East Carolina (Women's) Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum, Greenville, NC
Nevada at UNLV Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
11:00 AM 1:30 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM |
Sun, Feb. 21 |
Patriot League Wildcard TBD
Tulsa at UCF CFE Arena, Orlando, FL
San Diego State at San Jose State Event Center Arena, San Jose, CA
UAB at Middle Tennessee Murphy Center, Murfreesboro, TN |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
|
Tues, Feb. 23 |
Rhode Island at Davidson Belk Arena, Davidson, NC
Dayton at Saint Louis Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO
New Mexico at Colorado State Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO |
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM |
Wed, Feb. 24 |
Marquette at Creighton Century Link Center, Omaha, NE
San Diego State at Wyoming Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY |
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
|
Thurs, Feb. 25 |
UConn at USF USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL
Murray State at Eastern Illinois Lantz Arena, Charleston, IL |
7:30 PM
9:30 PM |
Fri, Feb. 26 |
Mid-American Conference Wildcard TBD |
7:00 PM
|
Sat, Feb. 27 |
Patriot League Wildcard TBD
Missouri Valley Conference Wildcard TBD
DePaul at Providence Dunkin' Donuts Center, Providence, RI
Boise State at San Diego State Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA |
12:00 PM
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM |
Sun, Feb. 28 |
Houston at UConn Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT
Tulane at SMU Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX |
1:00 PM
3:00 PM |
Tues, March. 1 |
Dayton at Richmond Robins Center, Richmond, VA
San Diego State at New Mexico The Pit, Albuquerque, NM |
7:30 PM
9:30 PM |
Wed, March. 2 |
Davidson at VCU Siegel Center, Richmond, VA
Creighton at Providence Dunkin' Donuts Center, Providence, RI
Colorado State at Fresno State Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
11:00 PM |
Thurs, March. 3 |
UMass at Rhode Island Ryan Center, Kingston, RI
Cincinnati at Houston Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Fri, March. 4 |
Mid-American Conference Wildcard TBD |
7:00 PM |
Sat, March. 5 |
Atlantic 10 Women's Semifinal #1 Atlantic 10 Women's Semifinal #2 Richmond Coliseum, Richmond, VA
Missouri Valley Semifinal #1 Missouri Valley Semifinal #2 Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO
VCU at Dayton University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH
UNLV at San Diego State Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA |
11:00 AM 1:30 PM
3:30 PM 6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM |
Sun, March. 6 |
Patriot League Semifinal #1 TBD
Patriot League Semifinal #2 TBD
Memphis at East Carolina Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum, Greenville, NC |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
Wed, March. 9 |
Patriot League Men's Championship TBD |
7:30 PM
|
Thurs, March. 10 |
Mountain West Quarterfinal #1 Mountain West Quarterfinal #2 Mountain West Quarterfinal #3 Mountain West Quarterfinal #4 Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
3:00 PM 5:30 PM 9:00 PM 11:30 PM |
Fri, March. 11 |
Conference USA Women's Semifinal #1 Conference USA Women's Semifinal #2 Conference USA Men's Semifinal #1 Conference USA Men's Semifinal #2 Legacy Arena, Birmingham, AL
Mountain West Semifinal #1 Mountain West Semifinal #2 Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
11:00 AM 1:30 PM 4:00 PM 6:30 PM
9:00 PM 11:30 PM |
Sat, March. 12 |
Atlantic 10 Semifinal #1 Atlantic 10 Semifinal #2 Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY
Patriot League Women's Championship TBD
Conference USA Women's Championship Legacy Arena, Birmingham, AL |
1:30 PM 4:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM |
Sun, March. 13 |
Southland Conference Women's Championship Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, TX |
12:30 PM |
Sat, March. 19 |
NCAA Division III Championship Salem Civic Center, Salem, VA |
TBD |
Wed, March. 23 |
NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #1 NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #2 Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, ND |
7:00 PM 9:30 PM |
Thurs, March. 24 |
NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #1 NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #2 Dr. Pepper Arena, Frisco, TX |
7:00 PM 9:30 PM |
Sat, 4/2 |
WNIT Championship TBD |
3:00 PM |
Mon, April. 4 |
NCAA Division II Women’s Championship Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN |
TBD |
# # #
Media Contacts:
Dan Sabreen, 212-975-5936, dsabreen@cbs.com
Mariel Brady, 212-975-5373, Mariel.brady@cbs.com
-
Publicity
Bailey Knecht
212-975-1533 Bailey.Knecht@viacomcbs.com -
Publicity
Randall Liu
212-975-5936 randall.liu@viacomcbs.com