Press Release back to list
10.11.2018

COLLEGE BASKETBALL IS BACK ON CBS SPORTS FEATURING NETWORK’S DEEPEST AND STRONGEST SCHEDULE EVER ACROSS BROADCAST AND CABLE

 



October 11, 2018


COLLEGE BASKETBALL IS BACK ON CBS SPORTS FEATURING NETWORK’S DEEPEST AND STRONGEST SCHEDULE EVER ACROSS BROADCAST AND CABLE

12 Total Automatic Bids to Men’s and Women’s NCAA Tournaments Awarded on CBS and CBS Sports Network

CBS Slate Includes College Basketball’s Most Successful Programs Including Kentucky, Duke, Kansas, UCLA and Michigan State with Defending Champion Villanova to Appear on Both CBS and CBS Sports Network

CBS to Broadcast NCAA Final Four National Semifinals on Saturday, April 6 and National Championship on Monday, April 8

CBS Sports returns to the court for the 2018-19 college basketball season with its deepest and strongest roster of teams and matchups ever assembled across broadcast and cable. The schedule showcases all of the 2018 Final Four teams, 12 total automatic bids to the Men’s and Women’s NCAA Tournaments and appearances from the nation’s most recognizable and successful programs across both CBS and CBS Sports Network.

CBS enters its 38th consecutive season broadcasting college basketball starting on Saturday, Dec. 8 with an inter-conference clash between Michigan State and Florida (12:00 PM, ET). CBS will once again broadcast the “CBS Sports Classic” on Saturday, Dec. 22, featuring Ohio State vs. UCLA (3:00 PM, ET) and North Carolina vs. Kentucky (5:15 PM, ET) from the United Center in Chicago, Ill., as well as the defending champion Villanova taking on UConn from Madison Square Garden earlier in the day. The week prior, on Saturday, Dec. 15, CBS broadcasts the “Crossroads Classic,” the early-season event that features four teams from Indiana – Notre Dame vs. Purdue (1:30 PM, ET) and Indiana vs. Butler (3:45 PM, ET).

March heats up with four automatic NCAA Men’s Tournament bids awarded on CBS, including the Big Ten Championship game, which moves back to the last day of the season, on Selection Sunday, March 17.

CBS also will broadcast the NCAA Division I Men’s Basketball Championship for the 38th consecutive year, including a partnership since 2011 with Turner Sports to provide exclusive live coverage of every game in its entirety across CBS, TBS, TNT and truTV. CBS will broadcast the NCAA Final Four National Semifinals on Saturday, April 6 and the National Championship on Monday, April 8, marking the 36th year the championship game will air on the network.

CBS Sports Network’s schedule features top-ranked teams including Mountain West favorite Nevada and 2018 Final Four participant, Loyola (Chicago). Once again, the network will showcase the fifth annual “Veterans Classic at the U.S. Naval Academy” featuring Providence vs. Wichita State (6:00 PM, ET) and Maryland vs. Navy (8:30 PM, ET) on Friday, Nov. 9. CBS Sports Network will also air three men’s conference championship games and five women’s conference championship games with bids to the Men’s and Women’s NCAA Tournament on the line.

Featuring top conference and non-conference games, CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network will televise action from conferences including the ACC, American Athletic Conference, America East, Atlantic 10, Big 12, Big East, Big South, Big Ten, Colonial Athletic Association, Conference USA, Horizon League, Ivy League, MAAC, MEAC, Missouri Valley, Mid-American, Mountain West, NEC, Ohio Valley Conference, Pac 12, Patriot League, SEC, Southland and WCC.

Additional schedule highlights are below.

  • Key Conference Matchups on CBS, including:

    • Indiana at Michigan (Sunday, Jan. 6), Cincinnati at Wichita St (Saturday, Jan. 19), UCLA at USC (Saturday, Jan. 19), Virginia at Notre Dame (Saturday, Jan. 26), Kentucky at Mississippi St (Saturday, Feb. 9), Florida St at North Carolina (Saturday, Feb. 23), Villanova at Xavier (Sunday, Feb. 24), Michigan State at Michigan (Sunday, Feb. 24), Kansas at Oklahoma St (Saturday, March 2), Kentucky at Tennessee (Saturday, March 2) and Miami at Duke (Saturday, March 2).

  • Key Conference and Non-Conference Matchups on CBS Sports Network, including:

    • Kansas St at Tulsa (Saturday, Dec. 8), West Virginia vs. URI (Sunday, Dec. 16), Wisconsin at Western Kentucky (Saturday, Dec. 29), Oregon at Boise St (Saturday, Dec. 29), Marshall at Western Kentucky (Monday, Jan. 21), Loyola (Chicago) at Missouri St (Wednesday, Jan. 23), Wichita St at UConn (Saturday, Jan. 26), Xavier at Georgetown (Thursday, Jan. 31), Dayton at St. Louis (Tuesday, Feb. 5), Creighton at Villanova (Wednesday, Feb. 6), New Mexico at Nevada (Saturday, Feb. 9), Butler at St. John’s (Tuesday, Feb. 12), Nevada at San Diego St (Wednesday, Feb. 20) and Cincinnati at SMU (Wednesday, Feb. 27).

    • In addition, CBS Sports Network will make 13 wild-card game selections from Conference USA, Mid-American, Missouri Valley, NEC and Patriot League.

  • Seven Automatic Bids to the Men’s NCAA Tournament Awarded on CBS and CBS Sports Network, including:

    • The Missouri Valley Conference Championship (Sunday, March 10), Mountain West Conference Championship (Saturday, March 16), Atlantic 10 Conference Championship and Big Ten Championship (Sunday, March 17) all air on CBS, while CBS Sports Network televises the Colonial Athletic Association Championship (Tuesday, March 12), Patriot League Championship (Wednesday, March 13) and Conference USA Championship (Saturday, March 16).

  • 29 Total Women’s Basketball Games Televised on CBS Sports Network, including:

  • Tree appearances from UConn, highlighted by a non-conference tilt against Ohio State on Sunday Nov. 11. Women’s action throughout the season also features teams from the American Athletic Conference, Big East, Big Ten, Atlantic 10 and Patriot League, as well as the Mid-American, C-USA, Patriot League, Mountain West and Southland Conference Championship Games. Additionally, the NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinals and Championship will be carried live on CBS Sports Network. 

Jim Nantz, Bill Raftery and reporter Tracy Wolfson return as CBS Sports’ lead college basketball broadcast team.

CBS Sports’ coverage will be available to stream live via the CBS All Access subscription service, with additional coverage on CBSSports.com and CBS Sports HQ.

CBS Sports Network is widely available through all major cable, satellite and telco distributors as well as via OTT streaming service providers YouTube TV, fuboTV, PlayStation Vue, DirecTV and Hulu. Additionally, a live CBS Sports Network stream is available through CBSSports.com and the CBS Sports App by authenticating with select providers. For more information, including a full programming schedule, go to www.cbssportsnetwork.com.

The complete schedule for both Networks is below.

 

* * * * *

 

2018-19 CBS SPORTS COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

Sat., Dec. 8

Michigan St at Florida

Exactech Arena at Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

12:00 NOON

Sat., Dec. 15

 

CROSSROADS CLASSIC

 

Notre Dame vs. Purdue
Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

Indiana vs. Butler

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

 

 

1:30 PM

 

 

3:45 PM

 

Sat. Dec. 22

Villanova vs. Connecticut

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

CBS SPORTS CLASSIC

 

UCLA vs. Ohio St

United Center, Chicago, IL

 

North Carolina vs. Kentucky

United Center, Chicago, IL

12:30 PM

 

 

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

5:15 PM

 

Sat., Jan. 5

St. John’s at Georgetown

Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.

1:00 PM

Sun., Jan. 6

Indiana at Michigan

Crisler Center, Ann Arbor, MI

1:30 PM or 4:30 PM

 

Sat., Jan. 12

Ole Miss at Mississippi St

Humphrey Coliseum, Starkville, MS

1:00 PM

 

Sun., Jan. 13

Michigan State at Penn St

Bryce Jordan Center, University Park, PA

1:30 PM or 4:30 PM

 

Sat., Jan. 19

Florida at Georgia

Stegeman Coliseum, Athens, GA

 

Cincinnati at Wichita St

Charles Koch Arena, Wichita, KS

 

UCLA at USC

Galen Center, Los Angeles, CA

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Sat., Jan. 26

Virginia at Notre Dame

Purcell Pavilion at the Joyce Center, Notre Dame, IN

1:00 PM

Sun., Jan. 27

Michigan State at Purdue

Mackey Arena, West Lafayette, IN

1:00 PM

Sat., Feb. 2

Texas Tech at Kansas

Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, KS

4:00 PM

Sat., Feb. 9

Kentucky at Mississippi St

Humphrey Coliseum, Starkville, MS

1:00 PM

Sun., Feb. 10

Ohio State at Indiana

Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN

1:00 PM

Sat., Feb. 16

Oklahoma State at Texas
Frank Erwin Center, Austin, TX

1:00 PM

Sun., Feb. 17

Ohio State at Michigan St

Breslin Center, East Lansing, MI

1:00 PM

Sat., Feb. 23

Auburn at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

 

Florida State at North Carolina

Dean Smith Center, Chapel Hill, NC

1:30 PM

 

 

3:45 PM

Sun., Feb. 24

Villanova at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

 

Michigan State at Michigan

Crisler Center, Ann Arbor, MI

1:30 PM

 

 

3:45 PM

Sat., Mar. 2

Kansas at Oklahoma St

Gallagher-Iba Arena, Stillwater, OK

 

Kentucky at Tennessee

Thompson-Boling Arena, Knoxville, TN

 

Miami at Duke

Cameron Indoor Stadium, Durham, NC

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Sun., Mar. 3

Notre Dame at Louisville

KFC YUM! Center, Louisville, KY

 

Michigan at Maryland

Xfinity Center, College Park, MD

1:30 PM

 

 

3:45 PM

 

Sat., Mar. 9

Syracuse at Clemson

Littlejohn Coliseum, Clemson, SC

 

Florida at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

 

Arizona State at Arizona

McKale Memorial Center, Tuscon, AZ

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Sun., Mar. 10

Houston at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

Missouri Valley Championship

Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO

 

Wisconsin at Ohio St

Schottenstein Center, Columbus, OH

12:00 NOON

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:30 PM

 

Sat., Mar. 16

Big Ten Semifinal #1

United Center, Chicago, IL

 

Big Ten Semifinal #2

United Center, Chicago, IL

 

Mountain West Championship

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

Sun., Mar. 17

Atlantic 10 Championship

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

 

Big Ten Championship

United Center, Chicago, IL

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

 

2018-19 CBS SPORTS NETWORK COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

 

 

Tues., Nov. 6

BYU at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, NV

11:00 PM

Fri., Nov. 9

VETERAN’S CLASSIC AT THE U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY

 

Wichita St vs. Providence

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

 

Maryland vs. Navy

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

 

Sun., Nov. 11

Ohio St at UConn (Women's)

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

12:00 PM

 

Mon., Nov. 12

Oklahoma at UTSA

Convocation Center, San Antonio, TX

8:00 PM

Fri., Nov. 16

JAMAICA CLASSIC

 

Austin Peay vs. Central Connecticut State

Montego Bay, Jamaica

Florida A&M vs. Campbell

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

Ohio vs. USF

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

Georgetown vs. Loyola Marymount

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

 

11:30 AM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:30 PM

 

 

7:00 PM

Sun., Nov. 18

JAMAICA CLASSIC

 

Georgetown vs. USF

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

Austin Peay vs. Campbell

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

PRESEASON WNIT

 

Championship Game

Host Site TBD

 

JAMAICA CLASSIC

Ohio vs. Loyola Marymount

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

Florida A&M vs. Central Connecticut State

Montego Bay, Jamaica

 

 

12:00 PM

 

 

2:30 PM

 

 

 

 

4:30 PM

 

 

 


6:30 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Tue., Nov. 20

CANCUN CHALLENGE

 

SMU vs. Bradley

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

 

Penn St vs. Wright St

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

Wed., Nov. 21

CANCUN CHALLENGE

 

Consolation Game TBD

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

 

Championship Game TBD

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

 

Fri., Nov. 23

EMERALD COAST CLASSIC

 

George Mason vs. Cincinnati

Arena at Northwest Florida St College, Niceville, FL

 

Baylor vs. Ole Miss

Arena at Northwest Florida St College, Niceville, FL

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Sat., Nov. 24

EMERALD COAST CLASSIC

 

Championship Game TBD

Arena at Northwest Florida St College, Niceville, FL

 

 

7:00 PM

Wed., Nov. 28

Richmond at Georgetown

Capital One Arena, Washington, DC

7:00 PM

Thurs., Nov. 29

BASKETBALL HALL OF FAME BELFAST CLASSIC

 

Marist vs. Dartmouth

The SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland

 

LIU Brooklyn vs. Albany

The SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland

 

 

11:30 AM

 

 

2:00 PM

Fri., Nov. 30

BASKETBALL HALL OF FAME BELFAST CLASSIC

 

Samson Bracket Consolation Game TBD

The SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland

 

Samson Bracket Championship Game TBD

The SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland

 

 

Mississippi St at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

 

12:00 PM

 

 

2:30 PM

 

 


7:00 PM

Sat., Dec. 1

BASKETBALL HALL OF FAME BELFAST CLASSIC

 

Goliath Bracket Consolation Game
The SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland

 

Goliath Bracket Championship Game

The SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland

 


Cincinnati at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

Baylor at Wichita St

Charles Koch Arena, Wichita, KS

 

 

8:00 AM

 

 

10:30 AM

 

 


6:00 PM

 

8:00 PM

Tues., Dec. 4

UConn at Saint Louis (Women's)

Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, MO

7:00 PM

Wed., Dec. 5

Oklahoma St at Tulsa

Donald W. Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

 

Arkansas at Colorado St

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Sat., Dec. 8

Rutgers at Fordham

Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, NY

 

Kansas St at Tulsa

Donald W. Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

2:30 PM

 

 

4:30 PM

Sat., Dec. 15

Southern Miss at Wichita St

Intrust Bank Arena, Wichita, KS

 

Auburn at UAB

BJCC, Birmingham, AL

5:30 PM

 

 

7:30 PM

 

Sun., Dec. 16

BASKETBAL HALL OF FAME HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

 

West Virginia vs. Rhode Island

Mohegan Sun, Uncasville, CT

 

Dayton vs. Tulsa

Mohegan Sun, Uncasville, CT

 

 

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

Wed., Dec. 19

Penn St at Duquesne

PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh, PA

7:00 PM

Sat., Dec. 22

Loyola (CHI) at Saint Joseph's

The Palestra, Philadelphia, PA

 

BYU at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

5:00 PM

 

 

7:00 PM

Sat., Dec. 29

Wisconsin at Western Kentucky

E.A. Diddle Arena, Bowling Green, KY

 

Oregon at Boise St

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

5:30 PM

 

 

7:30 PM

Wed., Jan. 2

Tulane at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

 

UConn at USF

The Yuengling Center, Tampa, FL

 

Colorado St at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

6:30 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

10:30 PM

Thurs., Jan. 3

George Mason at Saint Joseph's

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

Wichita St at Memphis

FedEx Forum, Memphis, TN

7:30 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Fri., Jan. 4

Ball St at Toledo

Savage Arena, Toledo, OH

 

Buffalo at Eastern Michigan

EMU Convocation Center, Ypsilanti, MI

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Sat., Jan. 5

Fordham at George Washington (Women's)

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, D.C.

 

Cincinnati at ECU

Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum, Greenville, NC

 

USF at Temple (Women's)

McGonigle Hall, Philadelphia, PA

 

UCF at Memphis (Women's)

Elma Roane Fieldhouse, Memphis, TN

 

San Diego St at Boise St

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

11:00 AM

 

 

1:00 PM

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

 

Sun., Jan. 6

UConn at Houston (Women's)

Fertitta Center, Houston, TX

 

Georgetown at Creighton (Women's)

D.J. Sokol Arena, Omaha NE

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

Tues., Jan. 8

Loyola (CHI) at Evansville

Ford Center, Evansville, IN

 

Wyoming at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Wed., Jan. 9

Marquette at Creighton

CHI Health Center, Omaha, NE

 

UMass at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO

 

San Jose St at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Thurs., Jan. 10

SMU at UConn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

 

Robert Morris at St. Francis Brooklyn

Pope Physical Education Center, Brooklyn, NY

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Sat., Jan. 12

Miami (OH) at Buffalo

Alumni Arena, Buffalo, NY

 

VCU at Davidson

Belk Arena, Davidson, NC

 

New Mexico at Colorado St

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

 

DePaul at St. John's

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

 

Wichita St at Houston

Fertitta Center, Houston, TX

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Sun., Jan. 13

Butler at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

 

Duquesne at George Mason (Women's)

EagleBank Arena, Fairfax, VA

 

Fordham at Saint Louis (Women's)

Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, MO

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

Mon., Jan. 14

Holy Cross at Bucknell

Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA

7:00 PM

Tues., Jan. 15

Southern Illinois at Illinois St

Redbird Arena, Normal, IL

 

Nevada at Boise St

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

 

New Mexico at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Wed., Jan. 16

St. Bonaventure at Rhode Island

Ryan Center, Kingston, RI

 

Dayton at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

UCF at Wichita St

Charles Koch Arena, Wichita, KS

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

 

Fri., Jan. 18

Ohio at Toledo

Savage Arena, Toledo, OH

7:00 PM

Sat., Jan. 19

Navy at Army (Women's)

Christl Arena, West Point, NY

 

Navy at Army

Christl Arena, West Point, NY

 

Penn at Temple

The Palestra, Philadelphia, PA

 

Tulane at UConn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

12:00 PM

 

 

2:30 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

 

 

7:30 PM

 

Sun., Jan. 20

Providence at Marquette

Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, WI

 

Fordham at Dayton (Women's)

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

La Salle at Saint Joseph's (Women's)

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Mon., Jan. 21

American at Boston University

Case Gym, Boston, MA

 

Marshall at Western Kentucky

E.A. Diddle Arena, Bowling Green, KY

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Tues., Jan. 22

Wichita St at USF

The Yuengling Center, Tampa, FL

 

New Mexico at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Wed., Jan. 23

VCU at Rhode Island

Ryan Center, Kingston, RI

 

Loyola (CHI) at Missouri St

JQH Arena, Springfield, MO

Colorado St at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 


11:00 PM

Thurs., Jan. 24

Memphis at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

 

Marshall at Louisiana Tech

Thomas Assembly Center, Ruston, LA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Fri., Jan. 25

Buffalo at Kent St

MAC Center, Kent, OH

6:30 PM

Sat., Jan. 26

Colgate at Loyola (MD)

Reitz Arena, Baltimore, MD

 

Davidson at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO

 

Utah St at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

 

Wichita St at UConn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

 

UNLV at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Sun., Jan. 27

Cincinnati at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

 

Missouri Valley Wildcard

Location TBD

 

UCF at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

Tues., Jan. 29

Saint Joseph's at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

8:00 PM

Wed., Jan. 30

Villanova at DePaul

Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL

8:00 PM

Thurs., Jan. 31

Xavier at Georgetown

Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.

8:00 PM

Fri., Feb. 1

MAC Wildcard

Location TBD

8:00 PM

 

Sat., Feb. 2

MAC Wildcard

Location TBD

 

Southern Illinois at Bradley

Carver Arena, Peoria, IL

 

Saint Louis at Rhode Island

Ryan Center, Kingston, RI

 

Boise St at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, NV

 

SMU at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Sun., Feb. 3

Duquesne at Fordham (Women's)

Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, NY

 

George Washington at Saint Louis (Women's)

Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, MO

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

Mon., Feb. 4

Colgate at Lehigh

Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA

7:00 PM

 

Tues., Feb. 5

Drake at Loyola (CHI)

Joseph J. Gentile Center, Chicago, IL

 

Dayton at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Wed., Feb. 6

UConn at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

 

Creighton at Villanova

Finneran Pavilion, Villanova, PA

 

Nevada at Colorado St

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Thurs., Feb. 7

Houston at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

 

Western Kentucky at Rice

Tudor Fieldhouse, Houston, TX

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Sat., Feb. 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Providence at St. John's

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

 

VCU at St. Bonaventure

Reilly Center, St. Bonaventure, NY

 

Dayton at Rhode Island

Ryan Center, Kingston, RI

 

New Mexico at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, NV

 

Creighton at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Sun., Feb. 10

Holy Cross at Lafayette

Kirby Sports Center, Easton, PA

 

UConn at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

Mon., Feb. 11

Lehigh at Bucknell
Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA

7:00 PM

 

Tues., Feb. 12

St. Bonaventure at Saint Joseph's

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

Butler at St. John's

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

 

Air Force at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

6:30 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

10:30 PM

Wed., Feb. 13

Saint Louis at George Washington

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, DC

 

Creighton at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

 

Boise St at Fresno St

Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA

6:30 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

10:30 PM

Thurs., Feb. 14

Saint Francis University at Fairleigh Dickinson

Rothman Center, Hackensack, NJ

 

UAB at Marshall

Cam Henderson Center, Huntington, WV

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Sat., Feb. 16

Army at Navy (Women's)

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

 

Army at Navy

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

 

La Salle at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, MO

 

Boise St at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 PM

 

 

2:30 PM

 

 

5:00 PM

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Sun., Feb. 17

Marquette at Seton Hall (Women's)

Walsh Gymnasium, South Orange, NJ

 

Houston at Tulane

Avron B. Fogelman Arena in the Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

Mon., Feb. 18

Boston University at Holy Cross

Hart Center, Worcester, MA

7:00 PM

Tues., Feb. 19

Dayton at Davidson

Belk Arena, Davidson, NC

 

Rhode Island at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

UNLV at Wyoming

Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Wed., Feb. 20

Xavier at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

 

Butler at Marquette

Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, WI

 

Nevada at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Thurs., Feb. 21

Wagner at Bryant

Chace Athletic Center, Smithfield, RI

7:00 PM

Fri., Feb. 22

MAC Wildcard

Location TBD

6:30 PM

Sat., Feb. 23

Navy at Colgate

Cotterell Court, Hamilton, NY

 

Saint Louis at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

 

MAC Wildcard

Location TBD

 

Fresno St at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, NV

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

Sun., Feb. 24

SMU at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

 

Missouri Valley Wildcard

Location TBD

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

Tues., Feb. 26

Saint Louis at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

 

San Diego St at Utah St

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

7:30 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

Wed., Feb. 27

DePaul at Georgetown

Capital One Arena, Washington D.C

 

Cincinnati at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

 

UNLV at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, NV

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:00 PM

Thurs., Feb. 28

NEC Wildcard

Location TBD

 

Conference USA Bonus Play

Location TBD

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Fri., Mar. 1

MAC Wildcard

Location TBD

 

MAC Wildcard

TBD

6:00 PM

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Sat., Mar. 2

Patriot League Wildcard

Location TBD

 

Missouri Valley Wildcard

Location TBD

 

VCU at Richmond

Robins Center, Richmond, VA

 

Seton Hall at Georgetown

Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.

 

Nevada at Utah St

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

 

Boise St at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

6:30 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

10:30 PM

 

Sun., Mar. 3

USF at UConn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

 

Wichita St at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

Mon., Mar. 4

UCF at Houston (Women's)

Fertitta Center, Houston, TX

8:00 PM

 

Tues., Mar. 5

Rhode Island at Saint Joseph's

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

 

ECU at Wichita St

Charles Koch Arena, Wichita, KS

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

Wed., Mar. 6

Providence at Creighton

CHI Health Center, Omaha, NE

 

Fresno St at San Diego St

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

8:00 PM

 


10:00 PM

Thurs., Mar. 7

Temple at UConn
Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

7:00 PM

Fri., Mar. 8

MAC Wildcard

Location TBD

6:30 PM

 

Sat., Mar. 9

A-10 CONFERNCE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

Semifinal #2

A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA

 

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Enterprise Center, St Louis, MO

 

Semifinal #2

Enterprise Center, St Louis, MO

 

Wichita St at Tulane

Avron B. Fogelman Arena in the Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA

 

San Diego St at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, NV

 

 

 

11:00 AM

 

 

1:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

10:30 PM

 

Sun., Mar. 10

PATRIOT LEAGUE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Host Site TBD

 

Semifinal #2

Host Site TBD

 

 

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

Mon., Mar. 11

CAA BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

North Charleston Coliseum, Charleston, SC

 

Semifinal #2

North Charleston Coliseum, Charleston, SC

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

Tues., Mar. 12

CAA BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

North Charleston Coliseum, Charleston, SC

 

 

7:00 PM

Wed., Mar. 13

PATRIOT LEAGUE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Host Site TBD

 

MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

10:00 PM

Thurs., Mar. 14

MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Quarterfinal #1

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

 

Quarterfinal #2

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

 

Quarterfinal #3

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

 

Quarterfinal #4

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

 

 

 

3:00 PM

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:30 PM

Fri., Mar. 15

CONFERENCE USA BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, TX

 

Semifinal #2

Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, TX

 

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, OH

 

MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

 

Semifinal #2

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

 

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #2 (Same Day Delay)

Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, OH

 

 

1:30 PM

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

6:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

9:00 PM

 

 

11:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

1:30 AM

Sat., Mar. 16

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, OH

 

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

 

Semifinal #2

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

 

CONFERENCE USA WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, TX

 

CONFERENCE USA BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, TX

 

NCAA DIVISION III BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game (Same Day Delay)

Allen County War Memorial Coliseum Arena, Fort Wayne, IN

 

 

 

11:00 AM

 

 

 

 

 

1:00 PM

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

11:00 PM

Sun., Mar. 17

PATRIOT LEAGUE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Host Site TBD

 

SOUTHLAND WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, Texas

 

 

 

12:00 PM

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

Mon., Mar. 18

COLLEGE INSIDER TOURNAMENT

 

Mid-Major Showcase #1

Location TBD

 

Mid-Major Showcase #2

Location TBD

 

Mid-Major Showcase #3

Location TBD

 

Mid-Major Showcase #4

Location TBD

 

 

12:00 PM

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

10:00 PM

Wed., Mar. 27

NCAA DIVISION II WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

Alumni Hall, Columbus, OH

 

Semifinal #2

Alumni Hall, Columbus, OH

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

 

8:30 PM

Thurs., Mar. 28

NCAA DIVISION II BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Semifinal #1

The Ford Center, Evansville, IN

 

Semifinal #2

The Ford Center, Evansville, IN

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

9:30 PM

 

Fri., Mar. 29

NCAA DIVISION II WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Championship Game

Alumni Hall, Columbus, OH

 

 

 

7:00 PM

Wed., Apr. 3

COLLEGE INSIDER TOURNAMENT

 

Semifinal #1

Location TBD

 

Semifinal #2

Location TBD

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

9:00 PM

Fri., Apr. 5

COLLEGE INSIDER TOURNAMENT

 

Championship Game

Location TBD

 

 

7:30 PM

Sat., Apr. 6

WNIT CHAMPIONSHIP

 

TBD

Site TBD

 

3:00 PM